American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Monroe Kennel Club
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Held at Monroe County Fairgrounds , 3775 S Custer Rd
Monroe, MI
Web Site:http://www.monroekennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 13, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Heather  Hunter
18089 MERIDIAN RD
GROSSE ILE, MI 48138-1068
teagankerryblues@yahoo.com
313-515-1607

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Monroe Kennel Club
Saturday, September 30, 2017 -
Held at Monroe County Fairgrounds
Monroe, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. L Graser JR
CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D) German Shepherd Dog     L Oster/K Boyles
Reserve Best in Show Mr. L Graser JR
GCHS CH Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder BN RN (D) Bernese Mountain Dog     T Keith/C Keith
Best Owner-Handled in Show D Ericsson
GCH CH Karmas Broadway Bound (D) Brussels Griffon     M Jaeger/K Jaeger/K Miller
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show D Ericsson
GCH CH Full Moon's Canoodling With Great Lakes & Snowcap (B) Bernese Mountain Dog     C Cook/R Tiano/R Carpenter/A Cook
Best Junior Handler
Ashley Houk Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Luke Waters Miniature Pinscher     
Ms. M A Day     (232 Ent - 110d - 122b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHG CH Clussexx Man Of Steel (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR (D),   American Water Spaniel
GRP4 GCHS CH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention (D),   English Springer Spaniel
OHG1 GCHS CH Summer Hill Bella B Magic   English Setter
OHG2 CH Gilnockie's Let's Get Ready To Bumble!   Gordon Setter
OHG3 GCH CH Doc's Crosswinds Living The Dream A-New In Acadia CGC   Weimaraner
OHG4 GCHB CH Brio's Grand Master Flash At Darkside CGC   Curly-Coated Retriever
Mr. D S Pfeil     (150 Ent - 77d - 73b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Xandali Bon Vivant (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's Omg Sl JE (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCHS CH Harehill's Say No More (B),   Ibizan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Karob Sandstorm Told You So JC CGC (B),   Saluki
OHG1 GCH CH Starline & Wyndham Hard Not To Like CA   Whippet
OHG2 GCHB CH Kiroja Home Run Tiger SC CA   Basenji
OHG3 CH Darom Mcde's Lord Larkin   Irish Wolfhound
OHG4 GCHS CH J-Lyn's I'M A Survivor Mld   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. D J Wilkins     (322 Ent - 163d - 159b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder BN RN (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2 GCHS CH Rummerrun's Olympic Slam Dunk (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHG CH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 GCHG CH Alpine's She's So Rock Steady Bam A Lam (B),   Great Dane
OHG1 GCH CH Full Moon's Canoodling With Great Lakes & Snowcap   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG2 GCH CH Vondura's Sls Amg Roadster Protocol CAA BCAT DN CGC   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 GCHS CH Oneida's Vale Of Onondaga   Great Pyrenees
OHG4 GCH CH Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet CGC   Rottweiler
D Ericsson     (174 Ent - 78d - 96b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Abbeyrose Captain Jack (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Minuteman Justified (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna) (D),   Lakeland Terrier
OHG1 CH Nileefox Dirty Outlaw   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Anstamm Tansy Takes Off   Scottish Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Celtic's Song Of Ice & Fire DN CGCA   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG4 GCHB CH Keadeen's Blue Boy For Bluesette CAA RATCH   Glen of Imaal Terrier
Mr. J R Cole     (139 Ent - 64d - 75b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Karma's Promise Key-Per (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Acadia Ridin A Karousel (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCHS CH Four Halls Look At Me (B),   Maltese
GRP4 GCH CH Nantam Voyager (D),   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Karmas Broadway Bound   Brussels Griffon
OHG2 GCH CH Animation's Riven   Pomeranian
OHG3 GCHS CH Integra's Something To Skype About   Italian Greyhound
OHG4 GCH CH Pequest Theory Of Evolution CGC   Pekingese
Mr. R R Merry     (99 Ent - 41d - 58b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline (B),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Davane Happy Me (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Targa The Conqueror (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH Flamingstar After Midnight (D),   Chow Chow
OHG1 GCHS CH Safari's Subversion   Standard Poodle
OHG2 CH Olympus' A Penny For Your Thoughts   Dalmatian
OHG3 CH Ricketts-Mylar Little Miss Broadway   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG4 GCHS CH Dragonsong Forever CGC   Tibetan Spaniel
Mrs. L Graser     (123 Ent - 55d - 68b)
GRP1 CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHP CH Lambluv's Sultry Sensation (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHB CH Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 CH X'Sells B'Spotlight On Northbay (D),   Australian Shepherd
OHG1 GCH CH Arborview Oakhurst Smokin Joe Of Collinswood RA   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 CH Wildfire's Painting The Black   Border Collie
OHG3 CH Moonshadow Mind Games   Puli
OHG4 GCH CH Autumn Sky's Dragon Slayer CA   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1423    Number of Competitors: 1239

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Monroe Kennel Club
Saturday, September 30, 2017 -
Held at Monroe County Fairgrounds
Monroe, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH Avonlea Dr. Seuss On The Loose UD BN VER RAE HSAs OA NAJ CGC Belgian Malinois     P Terrio
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Wyndspell Benchmark UDX3 OM7 BN GN GO RE OA OAJ Keeshond     L Dann
Mr. J J Ham (2t)
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (7t)
Mr. J J Ham (5t)
Mr. J J Ham (9t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 29

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Monroe Kennel Club
Saturday, September 30, 2017 -
Held at Monroe County Fairgrounds
Monroe, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ashley Houk Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Luke Waters Miniature Pinscher     
Mr. D S Pfeil (3t)
Mr. D S Pfeil (4t)
Mr. D S Pfeil (3t)
Mr. D S Pfeil (8t)
Mr. D S Pfeil (2t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America, Inc. SWPC Sep 30, 2017
Huron River Labrador Retriever Club SWPC Sep 30, 2017 Sep 13, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved