American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds , Route 108 , (5 miles east of New Castle)
New Castle, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 10, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Jon  Thompson
155 E STATE ST APT 104
NILES, OH 44446-5039
jonjhthompson5@aol.com
330-219-4935

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 28, 2017 -
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
New Castle, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. L Warren
GCHS CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D) Giant Schnauzer     S Nordstrom/C Mann/M Bisceglia
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. L Warren
GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D) Cocker Spaniel ASCOB     R Beinhauer/C Douglas
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. M D Williams
GCHB CH Legacy The Big Chill (D) Bulldog     B Morgan/K Simmons
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. M D Williams
GCH CH Shadrack's Double Or Nothing CGC (B) Newfoundland     J O'Neill/E Murphy/G Gray
Best Junior Handler
Danielle Kunst German Shorthaired Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Elise Patti Borzoi     
Mrs. T M DePietro     (203 Ent - 100d - 103b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCHB CH Davris Tabatha's Dutch (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha (D),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCHS CH Cal-I-Co Hope On The Rocks (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG1 GCH CH Otein's Effervesence   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 Manor's Flying M Sting Like A B Ali   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG3 GCHS CH Nautica's Foolish Pleasure   Clumber Spaniel
OHG4 CH Flints When Sparks Ignite JHA   Pointer
A E Pepper     (139 Ent - 60d - 79b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia (B),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP2 GCHS CH Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCHB CH Mayapple It Wasn'T Me (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4 GCHB CH Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock (D),   Basset Hound
OHG1 GCH CH Sureluv N Copper Sky's The Limit   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG2 Vrymeer It's In The Cards   Whippet
OHG3 Everwind's Sheza Swingin' For A Star   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG4 CH Kj's Primo Vi Prendo   Greyhound
Ms. N Riggsbee     (293 Ent - 141d - 152b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHG CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCHS CH Hickory's Playing It Cool (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 GCHB CH Ourdanesno.1chanelofpililani (B),   Great Dane
OHG1 GCH CH Shadrack's Double Or Nothing CGC   Newfoundland
OHG2 GCHS CH White Magic's Shake Your Groove Thing   Samoyed
OHG3 CH Patorama's Lay Down The Boogie   Great Pyrenees
OHG4 GCHB CH Gorrmae's Rev On The Red Line Vvintage   Doberman Pinscher
Dr. S Keating     (96 Ent - 38d - 58b)
GRP1 CH Atom De La'Pomme (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Brywood Heluva Ride (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo (D),   Cairn Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Tipperary American Girl SE RATN   Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG2 CH Sagasky Euphoria   Skye Terrier
OHG3 CH Willow Wind Forget-Me-Not At First Class   Bedlington Terrier
OHG4 Car-A-Sil's Amazing Grace   Wire Fox Terrier
Mrs. N Hafner     (149 Ent - 72d - 77b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Char's Treasure From Heaven (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCHB CH Luffeyland's Curious George (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Heaven Hi's Once In A Lifetime (D),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Tamarin Tenacious At Applegarth (D),   Affenpinscher
OHG1 GCHS CH Marja-Tu Chu Dream Catcher   Shih Tzu
OHG2 CH Karlee Gray Stone Bits Of Paradise   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3 GCH CH Heaven Hi's Once In A Lifetime   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG4 CH Foxwudz Radioactive   Pomeranian
Ms. S I Wheat     (134 Ent - 56d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Aned's Blaise (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 Sunrays Hippie Chick (B),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Tripitaka Bite The Bullet (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 Andiron's American Beauty (B),   Dalmatian
OHG1 GCHB CH Legacy The Big Chill   Bulldog
OHG2 GCH CH Bibelot Celebrates Victoire   Bichon Frise
OHG3 CH Rexann's Renaissance   Shiba Inu
OHG4 CH You Can'T Handle The Ruth! D'Assisi   French Bulldog
Mrs. M D Williams     (164 Ent - 75d - 89b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Jango CM2 (D),   Spanish Water Dog
GRP2 CH Montrose Blackberry Cobbler (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHG CH Homespun Casual Blues PT NA OAJ NF (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Briarpatch Looking Back HT (D),   Bearded Collie
OHG1 GCHS CH Heatherfield Purple Hearts Blumatra   Rough Collie
OHG2 GCHG CH Homespun Casual Blues PT NA OAJ NF   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3 Hum'Nbird Belle Boyd   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 GCH CH Castle Butte Daryl Dixon At Adler Acres   Australian Cattle Dog
Mrs. N Hafner     (4 Ent - 2d - 2b)
BestInMisc Hickory Tavern Intl Intrigue CM (B),   Barbet






Number of Entries: 1423    Number of Competitors: 1182

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 28, 2017 -
Held at Lawrence County Farm Show Grounds
New Castle, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Danielle Kunst German Shorthaired Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Elise Patti Borzoi     
Mrs. D M Garcia (2t)
Mrs. D M Garcia (2t)
Mrs. D M Garcia (4t)
Mrs. D M Garcia (6t)
Mrs. D M Garcia (4t)
M A Eschweiler (1t)






Number of Entries: 32    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Golden Triangle Irish Setter Club DS/SWPC May 28, 2017 May 10, 2017
Great Dane Club of Western Pennsylvania DS/SWPC May 28, 2017 May 10, 2017
Greater Pittsburgh Samoyed Club DS/SWPC May 28, 2017 May 10, 2017
Three Rivers Bernese Mountain Dog Club DS May 28, 2017 May 10, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved