American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Eugene Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 9, 2017
Held at Pioneer Park , 200 Park
Brownsville, OR
Web Site:http://eugenekennelclub.com

Entries Open: Sunday, March 5, 2017
Entries Close: Wednesday, August 23, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Marc  M  Kelly
3278 Southview Drive
EUGENE, OR 97405
mr.kelly@me.com
808-551-3933

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Eugene Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 9, 2017 -
Held at Pioneer Park
Brownsville, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. D J Buxton
CH Soletrader Right Said Fred (D) Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     T Struble/C Meddaugh
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. D J Buxton
GCHS CH Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal (B) St. Bernard     B Mead/M Glover/N Hennagin
Best Owner-Handled in Show R Silveira
GCHB CH Foxglove Clear And Present Danger (D) French Bulldog     L Hagey/D Hagey
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show R Silveira
GCHB CH Conquest's This Moment I Own It! (D) Cocker Spaniel Parti     M Torres-Young
Best Junior Handler
Gillian Irene McKim Dachshund (Longhaired)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Andrew Mueller Beagle (13 in. and under)     
Mr. K A Buxton     (112 Ent - 53d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Highpoint's Hot Top'Ic (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCH CH Pizzazz Ticket To Ride CD BN RN (D),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP3 Gingerbred Elf On The Shelf BN RN CGCA CGCU (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCHG CH Blondheim's Easy Matters (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
OHG1 GCHB CH Conquest's This Moment I Own It!   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG2 West Star's Lead Mechanic   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG3 Oryxes East Chute Avalanche   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG4 Wyncliff Grote Jager Abby   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Mr. R R Hartinger     (68 Ent - 27d - 41b)
GRP1 CH Soletrader Right Said Fred (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCHB CH Cakra Jp Dharma One Heart (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCHB CH Princeton's The Force Awakens At Windancer (D),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Daybreak's Blast Of Blossoms W (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1 GCH CH Sirianni Scimitar Perfect Storm   Saluki
OHG2 Rivendell's Dark Inheritance   Basset Hound
OHG3 GCH CH Tudorglen I Think We'Re Alone Now Ms   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4 Everwind's A Running Slide For Home   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. K A Buxton     (77 Ent - 33d - 44b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal (B),   St. Bernard
GRP2 GCHS CH Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP3 GCHG CH Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion Dt CGC (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCHB CH Legendale Lady Luk Vgoldgrove (B),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 GCHS CH Bold N Courageous   Siberian Husky
OHG2 CH Twin Lakes Miracle Man   Boxer
OHG3 El Jefe Axl Vom Hause Edelstein CGC   Rottweiler
OHG4 CH Maratimes Call Me Star Of The Bijou NAJ   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. D M Krogh     (63 Ent - 23d - 40b)
GRP1 CH Coca Cola Cowboy Of Image (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 Rock'N A's Zenyatta (B),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Sunrock's Castaway At Shasta (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Scotch N Violets Wickedly Wired Warlock (D),   Cairn Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Highland Downs R Shasta Fire   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG2 Rock'N A's Zenyatta   Airedale Terrier
OHG3 Kilyka's Bustin' Out To Tinytowne   Norwich Terrier
OHG4 Blue Reign Divide N Conquer   Miniature Bull Terrier
Mrs. P Hartinger     (90 Ent - 41d - 49b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Mgl-Isle Royal Ransom Of Vw (D),   Papillon
GRP2 Nw Timeliss Danykka Darq (B),   Pug
GRP3 GCHG CH Yup's Merlot Over And Play Dead (D),   Havanese
GRP4 CH Windemere's Destined To Be In Style (D),   Pekingese
OHG1 Fivefields Always And Again   Havanese
OHG2 GCH CH Chinchar's Red Hot Chili Pepper   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG3 Blujak Casinovas Majak Has Begun   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4 CH Bayside's Christmas Gift To Go West NAJ   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. K A Buxton     (59 Ent - 23d - 36b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP2 GCHG CH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Dragon House Spider Bite (B),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 GCHS CH Mainstreet's Shelby Cobra Gt (B),   Dalmatian
OHG1 GCHB CH Foxglove Clear And Present Danger   French Bulldog
OHG2 GCH CH Besitos Valentin NAJ NF   Xoloitzcuintli
OHG3 CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty RN CGC TKI   Dalmatian
OHG4 GCHS CH Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja   Finnish Spitz
Mrs. P Hastings     (71 Ent - 25d - 46b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC (B),   Norwegian Buhund
GRP2 GCH CH Calm Dushar On A Silver Platter Dajeen FDC (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3 GCHS CH Mischief Afoot Arrow's Solid Alibi (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCHB CH Turicks The Power Of Amy's Love (B),   Belgian Malinois
OHG1 GCH CH Carousel's Western Skye   Belgian Malinois
OHG2 GCHB CH Abingtons Way Out West   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG3 Lochlaren Belfair Believe In Me   Rough Collie
OHG4 CH Abiqua Opal CA   Pumi






Number of Entries: 661    Number of Competitors: 540

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Eugene Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 9, 2017 -
Held at Pioneer Park
Brownsville, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Gillian Irene McKim Dachshund (Longhaired)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Andrew Mueller Beagle (13 in. and under)     
R Silveira (1t)
R Silveira (1t)
R Silveira (1t)
R Silveira (2t)
R Silveira (3t)
R Silveira (5t)
R Silveira (1t)






Number of Entries: 17    Number of Competitors: 14









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved