American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Colorado Springs Kennel Club
Sunday, November 12, 2017
Held at Colorado State Fairgrounds , Beaulah & Summit St.
Pueblo, CO
Web Site:http://coloradospringskennelclub.com

Entries Open: Wednesday, June 21, 2017 6:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 25, 2017, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ms. Ann  Roache
7945 Maverick Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80908
earoache@aol.com
719-510-3861

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Springs Kennel Club
Sunday, November 12, 2017 -
Held at Colorado State Fairgrounds
Pueblo, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show D B Swartwood
CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B) Old English Sheepdog     D Johnson/M Johnson/C Johnson
Reserve Best in Show D B Swartwood
GCH CH Mirepoix's Kate Spade (B) Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     J Zigich/R Litman
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. C Cameron
Tivoli's It's A Reality (B) Miniature Schnauzer     C Henning/J Harris
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. C Cameron
CH Katmar's Happy, Happy, Joy, Joy (D) Golden Retriever     M Pixley/K Walden
Best Junior Handler
Abigail Anderson English Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Karissa Groves Bloodhound     
Mr. W Rodriguez     (135 Ent - 68d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Country Squire Center Stage (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHS CH Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Br's Shaffer Storm Chaser @ Seeshaw RN JH (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Telltale Hashtag (D),   English Springer Spaniel
OHG1 CH Katmar's Happy, Happy, Joy, Joy   Golden Retriever
OHG2 GCHS CH Mardi Gras Black Tie Affair RE AX MXJ OF   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG3 GCH CH Akcomi Rocky Mountain High   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4 GCHB CH Silvercast Outta My Way   Cocker Spaniel Parti
Mr. T Nesbitt     (99 Ent - 40d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mirepoix's Kate Spade (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCHB CH Shylo Black And Blue All Over (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCHS CH Ez Goins Funquest Chance Encounter Mw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 GCH CH Grandcru Hamilton Russell At Ceottis (D),   Greyhound
OHG1 DC Moonlight's Dusky Sprite Umbriel Mw   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG2 CH Starline's Addicted To Love   Whippet
OHG3 ARMARILA'S STYLE DIAMOND THE SHAH   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4 CH Houla's Audrey Hepburn   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
W Cespedes     (220 Ent - 118d - 102b)
GRP1 GCH CH D'Tales Secret Kiss V Alisaton Ciden (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCHB CH Panthera's Eight Is Enough (D),   Leonberger
GRP3 GCH CH Wolfmountain's Stormin' Norman (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP4 GCHS CH Snowy Mountains Norman Invasion At Redrock (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Wolfmountain's Stormin' Norman   Alaskan Malamute
OHG2 GCH CH Kyoti Expecto Patron M CGC   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RI CGCA   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG4 CH Trillium's Trace Of Trailblazer   Samoyed
C A Beattie     (85 Ent - 40d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalriada's Archangel At Mgk BN RN NAJ NF CA ACT2 (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Hdk K2's Shockwave@Bellridge (D),   Rat Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP OJP RATO (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 Talisman D.B.F. Don'T Messier With Me (D),   Russell Terrier
OHG1 Tivoli's It's A Reality   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Kuhlbreeze Speckled Movement   Skye Terrier
OHG4 GCHS CH Lindenka U.S. Double Down Domino   West Highland White Terrier
Mr. W Rodriguez     (81 Ent - 38d - 43b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Knockout White Owl (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 GCHG CH Miletree Perseus at Shirmont (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Gracieux Slippery When Wet (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 GCH CH Kharah's Once In A Blu Moon At Frein (D),   Silky Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Angelina Ruby's Heavenly Dream   Shih Tzu
OHG2 Jodi's Love Story   Maltese
OHG3 GCHS CH Gracieux Slippery When Wet   Chinese Crested
OHG4 GCHS CH Knockout White Owl   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Ms. C Cameron     (123 Ent - 64d - 59b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Prefere As If!! (B),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCHP CH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCHB CH Jj's Call Your Bluff! (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion (D),   Tibetan Terrier
OHG1 CH Windrift's The Force Awakens   Keeshond
OHG2 GCH CH JJ's & Artistik Neon Light Of Broadway   Miniature Poodle
OHG3 GCH CH Stoneys Nextgen Deanna Of Reddragon   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG4 GCHS CH Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick   Dalmatian
Mrs. P Hastings     (125 Ent - 59d - 66b)
GRP1 CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Wild Wind's Don'T Stop Believing CD RN NAJ (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 CH Tams Snowbrushs Bejeweled Treasure (B),   German Shepherd Dog
OHG2 CH Tams Snowbrushs Bejeweled Treasure   German Shepherd Dog
OHG3 CH Starwood's Bright Eyes Blue Denim   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4 CH 4paws Blue Crush   Miniature American Shepherd
Mrs. P Hastings     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Amazing Catarina Haarlem Van Den Iserman Hoeve CM CD BN RA (B),   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje






Number of Entries: 1059    Number of Competitors: 870

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Springs Kennel Club
Sunday, November 12, 2017 -
Held at Colorado State Fairgrounds
Pueblo, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH OTCH Redtale Walking On Sunshine UDX OM2 BN GO Irish Setter     K Bedeau/D Murray
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
VCCH Webshire's Three Point Shot UDX3 PCDX OM4 BN GN GO MXS MJS Golden Retriever     S Oviatt-Harris
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Renegade's Crusade CD BN RA CGCA CGCU All American Dog     H LENGEL
Mrs. D Schneider (2t)
Mrs. K Y Curtis (16t)
Mrs. D Schneider (2t)
Mrs. D Schneider (6t)
Mrs. D Schneider (3t)
Mrs. D Schneider (1t)
Mrs. D Schneider (6t)
Mrs. D Schneider (14t)
Mrs. K Y Curtis (9t)
Mrs. D Schneider (4t)
Mrs. K Y Curtis (6t)
Mrs. K Y Curtis (15t)






Number of Entries: 110    Number of Competitors: 84

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Springs Kennel Club
Sunday, November 12, 2017 -
Held at Colorado State Fairgrounds
Pueblo, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Abigail Anderson English Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Karissa Groves Bloodhound     
M C Gard (2t)
M C Gard (4t)
M C Gard (5t)
M C Gard (9t)






Number of Entries: 29    Number of Competitors: 20









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved