American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Saturday, November 4, 2017
Held at St Lucie County Fairgrounds , 15601 W Midway Road
Fort Pierce, FL
Web Site:http://www.treasurecoastkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Total Entry Limit: 1000
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Deb  Shindle
8740 Shore Ln
Vero Beach, FL 32967
deb@riversidepwc.com
772-696-1556

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Saturday, November 4, 2017 -
Held at St Lucie County Fairgrounds
Fort Pierce, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. E Dykstra-Blum
GCHP CH Beachstone's Blacklist (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     K Osper/J Legath/R Cardoso Da Silva
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. E Dykstra-Blum
GCHG CH Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan (B) Havanese     M Pereira/S Peck
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. M Brocious
Belz Catch My Breath (B) Doberman Pinscher     K Belzowski/B Barnhart/J Medina
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. M Brocious
GCHG CH Wassong's Riva Ridge RN CGCA TKN (D) Tibetan Spaniel     V Marks/P Sarles
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Chesapeake Bay Retriever     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Billie Elizabeth Green Berger Picard     
Mrs. L Hurlebaus     (107 Ent - 44d - 63b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Beachstone's Blacklist (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHG CH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCHS CH Seafarer's Myles Of Style (B),   Irish Setter
GRP4 GCHS CH Rozebottel's Big Mack At Grandcru (D),   Lagotto Romagnolo
OHG1 Reece Mystiko Philadelphia Freedom JH   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG2 GCH CH What A View's Perfect Sir Rolf Of Elgin   Vizsla
OHG3 Fyreside American Ride   Irish Setter
OHG4 CH Brickett's Frankly, I Don'T Give A Daam   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Mrs. L Hurlebaus     (66 Ent - 19d - 47b)
GRP1 CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance CGC TKN (B),   Harrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More (B),   Saluki
GRP3 GCHP CH Karasar's Resurgence (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCHG CH Rosend Dunwich Loverboy @ Marblehill CA (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG1 GCHS CH Franjo's Kailne Tango O'Rosehill   Irish Wolfhound
OHG2 GCH CH Karasar's Whirlwind   Whippet
OHG3 CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance CGC TKN   Harrier
OHG4 CH Russian Konstantin Chardonnay   Borzoi
Mr. J A Moses     (69 Ent - 30d - 39b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan (B),   Great Dane
GRP2 GCHP CH Palazzo's All By Himself Blue Ridge CGC (D),   Cane Corso
GRP3 GCHG CH Big Beach's Surfin Safari (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCHG CH Vision Bring The Action V Velo (D),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 Belz Catch My Breath   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 GCH CH Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legenda CA CGCA   Black Russian Terrier
OHG3 CH Big Paws N Eb Fawn Is The New Black   Great Dane
OHG4 Powderkeg's Keda My Heart CD BN RE CA BCAT CGCA   Bernese Mountain Dog
C A Beattie     (24 Ent - 15d - 9b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Brywood Heluva Ride (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP2 CH Pennywise Hearthrob (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP3 Kelly's Steele's The Jackpot (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHB CH Dalstar Il Divo (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG1 CH Cheltenham Lord Of Rings   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 CH Pennywise Hearthrob   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
OHG3 CH Nicairn Fearghas Dolaidh Hjo Got The Spirit CAA DCAT DJ CGCA TKN   Cairn Terrier
OHG4 Shirescot-Floragem's Dream Mover   Scottish Terrier
Mrs. M D Williams     (69 Ent - 37d - 32b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Zona Rosa's I'll Take Manhattan (B),   Havanese
GRP2 CH Chalee Go Common Classic (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCHG CH Stepamgar Skyfall (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCHB CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),   Miniature Pinscher
OHG1 CH Darksides Walker Stalker   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Luv Bug's Champagne Toast To Devita   Havanese
OHG3 GCH CH Fiore Mystik Trend Setter Of Liberty At Gris Gris   Italian Greyhound
OHG4 GCH CH Qing Dynasty's Enchanted Aurora   Shih Tzu
Mrs. K Kahn     (43 Ent - 19d - 24b)
GRP1 GCH CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 Imperiale Amyleniaan Jodi Benson Of Ironwood (B),   French Bulldog
GRP3 CH Kc's Atoms Weighs In (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Marblehill's Money In The Bank (B),   Finnish Spitz
OHG1 GCHG CH Wassong's Riva Ridge RN CGCA TKN   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit   Tibetan Terrier
OHG3 Man Kou Angelique De Acadia CGC   Chow Chow
OHG4 CH Wunderbulls Simply Jr's Junior   Bulldog
Ms. M Brocious     (53 Ent - 24d - 29b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCHS CH Crossfire's Crash My Party (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP3 GCHB CH Jesstar Ce Soir (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCHS CH Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks RN CA (D),   Briard
OHG1 Sua Mah Kered On A Quest   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 CH Wynward's Foursquare That's Sensational   Old English Sheepdog
OHG3 Kinetic's Tumbling Dice OA OAJ   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 CH Timber Oaks Sophie Es Linda FDC CA RATO DJ   Spanish Water Dog
Mrs. E Dykstra-Blum     (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
BestInMisc Hartenzoul's Tacksam To B&T DJ TKN (B),   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje






Number of Entries: 525    Number of Competitors: 437

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Saturday, November 4, 2017 -
Held at St Lucie County Fairgrounds
Fort Pierce, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Chesapeake Bay Retriever     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Billie Elizabeth Green Berger Picard     
L L Reece (1t)
L L Reece (4t)
L L Reece (4t)
L L Reece (4t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 13









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved