American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, October 6, 2017
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684 , 576 Penns Park Rd.
Wrightstown, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 20, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Robert  W  Thomas
593 MUD RD
NEWTOWN, PA 18940-9636
rdbrwt593@aol.com
215-588-7888

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, October 6, 2017 -
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
Wrightstown, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E E Bivin
GCHS CH Alenclaud Vicenta (B) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     A Geremia/B Shelton
Reserve Best in Show Mr. E E Bivin
GCHB CH Lakeridge Cahal (D) Irish Terrier     A Barker/J Barker
Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter Cocker Spaniel Parti     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Royal Miller Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier     
Mrs. K C Wilson     (131 Ent - 57d - 74b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCHB CH Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH (B),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3 GCHP CH Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion CGC (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCHG CH Clussexx Man Of Steel (D),   Clumber Spaniel
Ms. J S Brewster     (92 Ent - 40d - 52b)
GRP1 GCH CH Victorias Jp Pallasathena M-Topone (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHS CH Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Chesagrey Enigma Variation Ex Libris CGC (D),   Greyhound
GRP4 GCHG CH Tam-Boer 'N Tarlyn Silver Diamond Of Karefor Mld (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. P Nemirovsky de Alsina     (132 Ent - 67d - 65b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHG CH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCHG CH Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can'T Touch This (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCHS CH Pouch Cove In The Paint (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. A Korozs     (1060 Ent - 503d - 557b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Lakeridge Cahal (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 CH Abbeyrose Captain Jack (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 CH Belfox Ink (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Brywood Heluva Ride (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
Ms. M L Lyon     (66 Ent - 37d - 29b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHG CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of Fatima (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Somerset Wynzall Hashtag (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCHS CH Pequest Pickwick (D),   Pekingese
Mrs. H W Stein     (68 Ent - 38d - 30b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At Tx-Star (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCHS CH Hightide Stormsurge (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHP CH Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCHG CH Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline (B),   Dalmatian
Ms. M Koltes     (74 Ent - 37d - 37b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Alenclaud Vicenta (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCHS CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCHB CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck (B),   Briard
GRP4 GCHP CH Dunhill Steeler Nation (D),   Bearded Collie






Number of Entries: 1900    Number of Competitors: 1622

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, October 6, 2017 -
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
Wrightstown, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Ridgewood's T-Storm Fury PCD BN RN Labrador Retriever     D Zirwas
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Mountview's Suri UDX3 OM4 Border Collie     A Malloy
Mrs. B Doering (4t)
S J Steele (0t)
S J Steele (7t)
Mrs. B Doering (1t)
Mrs. B Doering (10t)
S J Steele (2t)
S J Steele (5t)
S J Steele (11t)
S J Steele (2t)






Number of Entries: 53    Number of Competitors: 42

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Friday, October 6, 2017 -
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
Wrightstown, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter Cocker Spaniel Parti     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Royal Miller Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier     
Mrs. H W Stein (1t)
Mrs. H W Stein (1t)
Mrs. H W Stein (2t)
Mrs. H W Stein (4t)
Mrs. H W Stein (1t)
Mrs. H W Stein (3t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 12



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Cairn Terrier Club of America SWPC Oct 6, 2017 Sep 20, 2017
Central New Jersey Bull Terrier Club SWPC Oct 6, 2017 Sep 20, 2017
Delaware Valley Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club DS Oct 6, 2017 Sep 20, 2017
Fox Terrier Club of Maryland DS/SWPC Oct 6, 2017 Sep 20, 2017
Norwich Terrier Club of America DS Oct 6, 2017 Sep 20, 2017
Raritan Valley Australian Terrier Club DS/SWPC Oct 6, 2017 Sep 20, 2017
Staffordshire Terrier Club of America DS/SWPC Oct 6, 2017 Sep 20, 2017
United States Lakeland Terrier Club DS Oct 6, 2017 Sep 20, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved