American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, October 5, 2017
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684 , 576 Penns Park Rd.
Wrightstown, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 20, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Robert  W  Thomas
593 MUD RD
NEWTOWN, PA 18940-9636
rdbrwt593@aol.com
215-588-7888

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, October 5, 2017 -
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
Wrightstown, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. A Korozs
GCH CH Joval Trident Of Poseidon (D) Airedale Terrier     N Phanichamnuay/V Rickard
Reserve Best in Show Mr. A Korozs
GCHG CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D) French Bulldog     A Geremia/B Hamman/P Photos
Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Miniature Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Cortlund Towell Lakeland Terrier     
Mrs. P Nemirovsky de Alsina     (140 Ent - 63d - 77b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCHP CH Beachstone's Blacklist (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCHP CH Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion CGC (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCHG CH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair (B),   Irish Setter
Mrs. H W Stein     (91 Ent - 45d - 46b)
GRP1 GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's Omg Sl JE (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 GCHS CH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson (D),   American Foxhound
GRP3 GCHG CH Passport What Did You Say Ss (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4 CH Br Lake Park Sullivan (D),   Basset Hound
Mr. E E Bivin     (104 Ent - 56d - 48b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHS CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHB CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCHG CH Elba's Aristo Presto (D),   St. Bernard
Mrs. A Sorraghan     (932 Ent - 432d - 500b)
GRP1 GCH CH Joval Trident Of Poseidon (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Lakeridge Cahal (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
Ms. J S Brewster     (66 Ent - 38d - 28b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHG CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of Fatima (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Bellagio Razzo All Eyez On Me (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Dreamvale Follow All My Moves (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mrs. C A Levy     (64 Ent - 35d - 29b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCHS CH Hightide Stormsurge (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHB CH Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCHP CH Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love (D),   Bichon Frise
Mr. R Stein     (63 Ent - 31d - 32b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D),   Puli
GRP2 GCHS CH Alenclaud Vicenta (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCHS CH Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks RN CA (D),   Briard
GRP4 GCHS CH Eaglecrest's Wild At Heart (D),   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1692    Number of Competitors: 1459

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, October 5, 2017 -
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
Wrightstown, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Edith UDX3 OM4 RAE2 CGCA Border Collie     W Evans
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Edith UDX3 OM4 RAE2 CGCA Border Collie     W Evans
S J Steele (3t)
Mrs. B Doering (0t)
Mrs. B Doering (5t)
S J Steele (1t)
S J Steele (10t)
Mrs. B Doering (1t)
Mrs. B Doering (4t)
Mrs. B Doering (9t)






Number of Entries: 34    Number of Competitors: 33

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Thursday, October 5, 2017 -
Held at Middletown Grange Fairgrounds #684
Wrightstown, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jacob Waters Miniature Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Cortlund Towell Lakeland Terrier     
Ms. M L Lyon (1t)
Ms. M L Lyon (2t)
Ms. M L Lyon (2t)
Ms. M L Lyon (1t)
Ms. M L Lyon (3t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Norwich Terrier Club of America DS Oct 5, 2017 Sep 20, 2017
United States Lakeland Terrier Club DS Oct 5, 2017 Sep 20, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved