American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, January 18, 2016
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.puyallupvalleydogfanciers.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 30, 2015, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Frances  Stephens
7419 146Th Street Ct E
Puyallup, WA 98375-7090
mistihil@comcast.net
253-267-1919

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
   dogshows@barayevents.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, January 18, 2016 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R L Robinson
GCHG CH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH (D) Golden Retriever     T Struble/M Struble/C Meddaugh
Reserve Best in Show Mr. R L Robinson
GCHG CH Skyline's Unit Of Measure (D) Keeshond     K Cullen/S Cullen/J Gauchat-Hargis/J Hargis
Best Junior Handler
Corie Hebert Staffordshire Bull Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Madison Thomas Standard Poodle     
Mr. D Javor     (270 Ent - 123d - 147b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Spinnaker's Eska Creek Ice Maiden (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Red Diamond Dirty Dancing (D),   Vizsla
GRP4 GCH CH Shalybon's Sunrise Legacy (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
D Thornton     (144 Ent - 74d - 70b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Shakaridge Major League Mvp (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH 7seas Parfait Whoa Is Me (D),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. L Boutwell     (244 Ent - 116d - 128b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHG CH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD RN (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCH CH Stoneridge Startin' A Riot (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 Bolduc Envision Kiss The Sky (B),   Boxer
Ms. S C Way     (154 Ent - 66d - 88b)
GRP1 CH Lackyle Bairille Dubailt (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP2 CH Snowtaires Next Generation (B),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory (B),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Kuhlbreeze Voice Of Reason (D),   Skye Terrier
C A Herbel     (174 Ent - 93d - 81b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Magnifico's Rekindled Spirit (D),   Maltese
GRP2 GCH CH Pocket's Interesting Noble (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Mt Legacy Firenze (D),   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
GRP4 GCHB CH Valcopy Gunslinger (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (145 Ent - 69d - 76b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Skyline's Unit Of Measure (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCH CH Lakeridge Simply Irresistible (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 CH Copperdots Beikoku Riki (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 CH Prunehill's Hai Fai Lootn La Gal (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan     (201 Ent - 91d - 110b)
GRP1 GCH CH Double D's Incendio At Pur-Plesur (D),   Berger Picard
GRP2 GCHB CH Abingtons Da Vinci CM15 (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 Norberge's Lovie Of Von Nassau (B),   German Shepherd Dog
Mr. D Javor     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Abiqua Matyas CM (D),   Pumi






Number of Entries: 1616    Number of Competitors: 1335

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, January 18, 2016 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Spirit's Dazzling Popping Pixie UD RA NA NAJ NF Golden Retriever     L Weaver
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Spirit's He's A Keeper UDX9 OGM BN RAE MX MXB MXJ MJS Golden Retriever     S Burr
Mrs. N D Simmons (1t)
Mrs. C S Wray (11t)
Mrs. C S Wray (0t)
Mrs. C S Wray (13t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (3t)
Ms. C Simonsen (1t)
Ms. C Simonsen (2t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (12t)
Ms. C Simonsen (2t)
Mrs. L Scanlon (5t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (4t)
Ms. C Simonsen (11t)
Ms. C Simonsen (1t)






Number of Entries: 89    Number of Competitors: 66

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, January 18, 2016 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Corie Hebert Staffordshire Bull Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Madison Thomas Standard Poodle     
Mrs. J K Schreiber (6t)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (t)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (4t)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (2t)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (t)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (9t)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (17t)
Mrs. J K Schreiber (t)






Number of Entries: 40    Number of Competitors: 38









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved