American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 11, 2016
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 23, 2016
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dr. Michael  Knight
212 BRAZOS LN
SUNNYVALE, TX 75182-3202
drmgknight@gmail.com
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 11, 2016 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. F Strauss
GCHP CH Fidelis Ripcord (D) Doberman Pinscher     C Mitchell/E Gould/C Austin
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. F Strauss
GCHG CH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot (B) Scottish Terrier     A Musser
Best Junior Handler
Kaylynn Chapman Chinese Shar-Pei     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jackie L. Wooden Dalmatian     
J Hubbard     (160 Ent - 73d - 87b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Grauschatten N' Nani's Cabaret (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCHG CH Star Crowned Javahill 2sexy4my Genes RN (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP3 GCHB CH Silhouette Heirospace (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 GCHG CH Tamarack And Blueprint's Defying Gravity (B),   Golden Retriever
J P Wade     (177 Ent - 87d - 90b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Baghdad A Missdemeanor (B),   Saluki
GRP2 GCHG CH Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCHG CH By U Cal's Monkey On The Bayou (D),   Basset Hound
GRP4 GCHP CH Kadell's Gold Dust W (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mr. K J Murray     (215 Ent - 97d - 118b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Fidelis Ripcord (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCHS CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP3 CH Lattalane's Irish Pot Of Gold (B),   Boxer
GRP4 GCHS CH Big Beach's Surfin Safari (D),   Rottweiler
Mrs. D M Heck     (122 Ent - 59d - 63b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscot (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Krisma's Xman First Class (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Janwell Midnight Ryder (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Lord Bull Larry (D),   White Bull Terrier
Mr. L W Bayne     (223 Ent - 109d - 114b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Miletree Perseus at Shirmont (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Rigair Unique Leo (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew (D),   Pekingese
GRP4 GCHB CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
Mrs. S A Krogh     (206 Ent - 87d - 119b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Sandstorm Slamma Jamma NA (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCHP CH Wilson's I'm Your Handyman (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCHS CH Teasia Loree Star Spangle Banner (D),   Tibetan Terrier
Ms. M Koltes     (191 Ent - 95d - 96b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Catalina's Master Of Illusion (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCHB CH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds (B),   Canaan Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine (B),   Rough Collie
J P Wade     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Allal Wa N'Sahel's Buxxu CM (D),   Azawakh






Number of Entries: 1596    Number of Competitors: 1295

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 11, 2016 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kaylynn Chapman Chinese Shar-Pei     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jackie L. Wooden Dalmatian     
J P Wade (3t)
J P Wade (2t)
J P Wade (2t)
J P Wade (5t)
J P Wade (6t)






Number of Entries: 19    Number of Competitors: 18









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved