American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc.
Saturday, November 19, 2016
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center , 100 Station Avenue
Oaks, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 2, 2016
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Frank  DePaulo
6082 Hausman Rd
Germansville, PA 18053
fdepaulo@aol.com
484-357-5351

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc.
Saturday, November 19, 2016 -
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
Oaks, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J G Reynolds
GCHS CH Grandcru Giaconda CGC (B) Greyhound     M Steele/A Phelan/R Tomlin/R Gaudet
Reserve Best in Show J G Reynolds
GCHP CH Cerise Blindside (D) English Springer Spaniel     D Cherry
Best Junior Handler
Danielle Meyers Rottweiler     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kari Burkholder Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mr. J E Gregory     (343 Ent - 184d - 159b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Cerise Blindside (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHG CH Seasyde Holly Golightly (B),   Pointer
GRP3 GCHP CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug RN CGCA (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP4 GCHB CH Chesabar's Mr. Doots Mason CD BN RE (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna     (175 Ent - 97d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Grandcru Giaconda CGC (B),   Greyhound
GRP2 GCHS CH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson (D),   American Foxhound
GRP3 GCH CH Eva Of Malabo Apd (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCHG DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
Mr. A Berrios     (304 Ent - 159d - 145b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHS CH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr CGC (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP3 GCHP CH Big Beach's Rhumba Man (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCHS CH Bludrift's Champagne Taste Of Diamonds CGC (B),   Leonberger
H O'Donoghue     (187 Ent - 87d - 100b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Lotrando Sunshine Celebration (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Mcvan's Flash Gordan (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Wildside The Emperor Of Ice Cream (D),   Airedale Terrier
J Jackson     (146 Ent - 85d - 61b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Pequest Pickwick (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHS CH Caraneal's Bugsy Malone (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 CH Touche's Clock Work Orange (D),   Japanese Chin
Mr. C L Olvis     (157 Ent - 82d - 75b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Kimik's Who Dunnit (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini (B),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCHB CH Splash Mind You (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP4 GCHP CH Iacta Alea Est De La Bete (B),   French Bulldog
Ms. L Robey     (183 Ent - 94d - 89b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCHG CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is (B),   Briard
GRP3 GCHG CH Dunhill Steeler Nation (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Woodside's Southern Belle (B),   German Shepherd Dog
H T Biermann     (6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
BestInMisc Gebeba's Code Breaker (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen





Benched

Number of Entries: 1798    Number of Competitors: 1501

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc.
Saturday, November 19, 2016 -
Held at The Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
Oaks, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Danielle Meyers Rottweiler     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kari Burkholder Smooth Fox Terrier     
Miss D Chan (1t)
Miss D Chan (1t)
Miss D Chan (3t)
Miss D Chan (6t)
Miss D Chan (14t)





Benched

Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 25



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Chesapeake Club, Inc. SWPC Nov 19, 2016 Nov 2, 2016
Dachshund Fanciers Association of Berks County DS/SWPC Nov 19, 2016 Nov 2, 2016
Great Dane Club of Central Pennsylvania DS/SWPC Nov 19, 2016 Nov 2, 2016
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club (USA) SWPC Nov 19, 2016 Nov 2, 2016
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Nov 19, 2016 Nov 2, 2016
Siberian Husky Club of Delaware Valley, Inc. DS/SWPC Nov 19, 2016 Nov 2, 2016







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved