American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 1, 2015
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds , Rt 46
Canfield, OH
Web Site:http://www.beavercountykennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 15, 2015
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Phil  Thomas
141 Howley Ave
Beaver Falls, PA 15010-1727
philbo96@comcast.net
724-846-0078

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 1, 2015 -
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds
Canfield, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCHG CH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun (B) Pointer     L Cayton/F DePaulo
Reserve Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCHS CH Marchwind Barbara Ann (B) Italian Greyhound     C Harris
Best Owner-Handled in Show J Owens
GCH CH Sportingfields Bermuda Shorts (D) Whippet     J Britton/D Butt/A Giles
Best Junior Handler
Danielle Meyers Rottweiler     
Mrs. K C Wilson     (343 Ent - 170d - 173b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun (B),   Pointer
GRP2 GCHP CH Telltale American Ride (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHP CH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell (D),   English Setter
GRP4 GCHG CH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia (B),   Weimaraner
OHG1 GCHS CH Trf White River Howlin' At The Stars CD BN RA JH DS   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG2 GCHB CH Bellaebravo Bruno MH   Spinone Italiano
OHG3 CH Pond Hollow Blue Ridge Rebel   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4 GCH CH Blackgold Dawsik's Happy Hour NA NAJ   Pointer
Ms. E Muthard     (217 Ent - 98d - 119b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kiarry Deeprun At Last (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCH CH Cashlane Santana As The Crow Flies (D),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP3 GCHS CH Windstar's Magnum Opus (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCH CH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction (D),   Otterhound
OHG1 GCH CH Sportingfields Bermuda Shorts   Whippet
OHG2 Carrdox Cross Town Girl Of Long Shots   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG3 GCHS CH Tioka's American Ride   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG4 GCHB CH Mystiko & Adili's Unstoppable Reign   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mrs. K S McFarlane     (396 Ent - 188d - 208b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham (D),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCHP CH Kamterra's Legato (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Bramstoke's Carved In Stone (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 GCH CH Adesa's Best In Snow (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG1 Knatchbulls 5th Avenue Marquee   Bullmastiff
OHG2 CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here   Alaskan Malamute
OHG3 GCH CH Legacy's Time To Shine   German Pinscher
OHG4 CH Starstruck'Ncascade's Man About Town   Samoyed
Mr. K Kauffman     (224 Ent - 98d - 126b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Jet Aire's Voyager To The Stars (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Irisblue Boston Rose At Torum (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 CH Goodspice Efbe's Know Easy Way Out (B),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Captain's Destiny Taylor Made (B),   Cairn Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Cheron's Dirty Water   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2 GCHG CH Camio's Educated Exemplar   Norwich Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Airecraft Keep Her Flying RN   Airedale Terrier
OHG4 CH Barbary Moriarty   Scottish Terrier
Mrs. R Kramer     (221 Ent - 102d - 119b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Marchwind Barbara Ann (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 GCHG CH Exmoor's Epitome (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Mythical Traveling In Style (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHB CH Capitol's We Aim To Please By Bayard (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 GCHS CH Double D's Nobel Prize   Pug
OHG2 GCH CH Hillwood Tin Star   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3 GCHB CH Animation's Marina   Pomeranian
OHG4 GCHB CH Mystique's Shakespeare In Love   Chinese Crested
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (107 Ent - 57d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Hillwood Dassin Ouspenskaya (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Aned's Blaise (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCH CH Nustar's Its A Wonderful Life Mingyu (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCHB CH Tumbleweed's George Rhodes (D),   Bulldog
OHG1 GCH CH Raffinee Nikolena   Schipperke
OHG2 GCH CH Trumpet's A Kind Of Majik OA OAJ NF   Keeshond
OHG3 Gailwin's Gigolo @ Hollywood N Devine   French Bulldog
OHG4 GCH CH Kim Lee Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (217 Ent - 96d - 121b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Ne Orageux's Flash Point (B),   Briard
GRP2 GCHG CH Stonepillar's Steel Blu (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3 GCHS CH Homespun Unveiled PT (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 Eclipse's Busy Being Fabulous CM (B),   Berger Picard
OHG1 CH Symmetry Decadent's Twilight Legacy   Old English Sheepdog
OHG2 GCHB CH Sarron Simply Three Times A Lady RA PT CGC   Belgian Sheepdog
OHG3 Chaos Charlemagne King Of The Francs   Berger Picard
OHG4 GCH CH Thimble Farm Cirque de L'Espirit RN   Pyrenean Shepherd






Number of Entries: 2028    Number of Competitors: 1724

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 1, 2015 -
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds
Canfield, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Danielle Meyers Rottweiler     
M Claflin (3t)
M Claflin (3t)
M Claflin (3t)
M Claflin (2t)
M Claflin (5t)
M Claflin (14t)






Number of Entries: 34    Number of Competitors: 30



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Allegheny Boxer Club DS Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
American Bullmastiff Association, Inc. DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Basset Hound Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc. AB/JSHW Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Boston Terrier Club of Western Pennsylvania DS Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Briard Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Dogue de Bordeaux Society of America SWPC Aug 1, 2015
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Greater Pittsburgh DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Greater Cleveland Norwegian Elkhound Club DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Northern Ohio DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
North Coast Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ohio DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Northern Ohio Labrador Retriever Club DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Ohio Hall of Fame Pointer Club SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Scottish Terrier Club of Northern Ohio DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Steel Valley Airedale Terrier Association DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
Weimaraner Association of Greater Pittsburgh DS/SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015
West Highland White Terrier Club of Northern Ohio SWPC Aug 1, 2015 Jul 15, 2015







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved