American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Southern Oregon Kennel Club
Saturday, November 7, 2015
Held at Jackson County Fairgrounds--Oregon , & Exposition Park , 1 Peninger Rd
Central Point, OR
Web Site:http://www.sokc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 21, 2015
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Aris  Frick
667 BIGHAM BROWN RD
EAGLE POINT, OR 97524-7959
myroguepugs@gmail.com
541-261-6350

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Oregon Kennel Club
Saturday, November 7, 2015 -
Held at Jackson County Fairgrounds--Oregon
Central Point, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. W V Spediacci
GCH CH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy (D) Brussels Griffon     P Brown
Reserve Best in Show Dr. W V Spediacci
GCH CH Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon (D) American Eskimo Dog     R Sampson/S Ray/B Davidoff
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. C L Olvis
CH Ocoee Wild About Hunter (D) English Springer Spaniel     S McKinney/R McKinney/M King
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. C L Olvis
CH Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill (B) Whippet     P Splawn/E Splawn
Best Junior Handler
Malynn Johns Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Rebeca Coffel Scottish Terrier     
Ms. E Muthard     (51 Ent - 24d - 27b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Dream Hi's Don'T Hate The Player Hate The Game (D),   Brittany
GRP3 GCH CH Shasta's Western Samurai (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Baroque Abbey Road's Penny Lane (B),   Vizsla
OHG1 CH Ocoee Wild About Hunter   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Ebonwood Dark Horse   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG3 GCH CH Clumon Ragin Cajun At Breakaway   Clumber Spaniel
OHG4 CH Kd's Sky High Treasure Tax BN RE CGC   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Ms. E Muthard     (48 Ent - 20d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Foxtail's Race For The Chase (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCH CH Prohphecy- N - Zoso's - Gucci - Poochie - Rado (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH DC Sendji's Step Right Up MC LCX CGC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 Fivestarz v Sausage Stables Harold SL (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG1 CH Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill   Whippet
OHG2 GCH CH Glencrag's Kiann O'Fernhill   Scottish Deerhound
OHG3 Sausage Stables V Woldorf Rachel Ss   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4 GCH CH Khani's Pitch Perfect   Basenji
Dr. W V Spediacci     (81 Ent - 36d - 45b)
GRP1 GCH CH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCH CH Russian Bears One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Tj's Captain Morgan Select (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Tailwind's Rooster Cogburn (D),   Newfoundland
OHG1 Charlyn's Exquisite Flower Of Twilight   Siberian Husky
OHG2 GCH CH Bohemia Athena   Cane Corso
OHG3 GCH CH Tailwind's Rooster Cogburn   Newfoundland
OHG4 Redmoon's Talk Of The Town   Kuvasz
Mr. C L Olvis     (34 Ent - 18d - 16b)
GRP1 GCH CH Imaginabull's First Edition (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Lord Bull Larry (D),   White Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Sierra's Ground Zero (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Gargolas Tying Flys on The 4th Of July @ Mystic Lt (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1 GCH CH Medley's Set Fire To The Rain V Levendi   Standard Manchester Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Gargolas Tying Flys on The 4th Of July @ Mystic Lt   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 Coffel's Twists And Turns   Scottish Terrier
OHG4 CH Kiowa's Andrew Jackson   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. J Webb     (59 Ent - 26d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP2 GCH CH Peluito's Papi Chulo (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Blossoms Jasmine Dreams (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Classic Marlex In Red (B),   Miniature Pinscher
OHG1 GCH CH So-Sweet Luv Ty Delarenta   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Melrose New Moon Rising   Japanese Chin
OHG3 GCH CH Chinchar's Hard To Resist   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 GCH CH Classic Marlex In Red   Miniature Pinscher
Dr. W V Spediacci     (53 Ent - 28d - 25b)
GRP1 GCH CH Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Brumar's Paddi's Rollin' Hard With Rockbottoms (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Suntory Leonetti (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCH CH Skyline's Chemin De Fer (D),   Keeshond
OHG1 GCH CH Willow's Let It Ride   Schipperke
OHG2 GCH CH Dv9k9's Blazing Element Of Bo-Co-Pa RN   Finnish Spitz
OHG3 CH Kidkees Make 'Em Laugh CGC   Keeshond
OHG4 Weslins Mayhem Like Me   Bulldog
Mr. C L Olvis     (45 Ent - 22d - 23b)
GRP1 GCH CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Hundehaven's Kendall CA CGC (D),   Norwegian Buhund
GRP3 GCH CH Fairway's Sumo V Nadelwald (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 CH Imbachs Blue Bo Kay (B),   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Wanderpond Philm Star PT   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 Sirio Mission Beyond   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3 Sky Acres Piper Saratoga   Belgian Tervuren
OHG4 GCH CH Jezabella Noire Du Chateau Rocher   Beauceron
Dr. W V Spediacci     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc Wudnshu's Noble Gift To Pentastar CM2 (D),   American Hairless Terrier






Number of Entries: 439    Number of Competitors: 372

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Oregon Kennel Club
Saturday, November 7, 2015 -
Held at Jackson County Fairgrounds--Oregon
Central Point, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Scotswood Man On The Street CD Shih Tzu     P Cook
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Grimm Elmar Slovakia UD NA NAJ Belgian Tervuren     P Biggins
Mr. C Cornell (0t)
Mr. C Cornell (19t)
Mrs. J K Jones (5t)
Mrs. J K Jones (5t)
Mr. C Cornell (4t)
Mr. C Cornell (7t)
Mr. C Cornell (5t)
Mr. C Cornell (8t)






Number of Entries: 60    Number of Competitors: 53

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Southern Oregon Kennel Club
Saturday, November 7, 2015 -
Held at Jackson County Fairgrounds--Oregon
Central Point, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Malynn Johns Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Rebeca Coffel Scottish Terrier     
Dr. W V Spediacci (3t)
Dr. W V Spediacci (1t)






Number of Entries: 5    Number of Competitors: 4









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved