American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia, Inc.
Sunday, June 28, 2015
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex , Labrurnum Ave. & Richmond-Henrico Tplke
Richmond, VA
Web Site:http://www.tidewaterkennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 10, 2015
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Christine  Pinkston
1428 PRINCESS ANNE RD
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23456-3804
criston@aol.com
757-426-2018

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia, Inc.
Sunday, June 28, 2015 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCHB CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie (D) Skye Terrier     V Malzoni/N Shaw/Cragsmoor Knl
Reserve Best in Show Mr. C L Olvis
GCHS CH Pequest General Tso (D) Pekingese     N Shapland/D Fitzpatrick
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. R E Garren
GCHB CH Kiarry's Back In The Saddle (D) American Foxhound     S Rogers/E Rogers/K Rogers/F Rogers
Best Junior Handler
Clarisse Guerin-Williams Great Dane     
Ms. E Muthard     (196 Ent - 89d - 107b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Ashdown's Time To Thrill (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHG CH Legacy Random Titleist (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH MACH Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX RE MXS MJS MXF T2B (D),   Brittany
GRP4 CH Kurly Kreek Rose Of The Wild Bunch At Mcchips (B),   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG1 GCHB CH Celestial Hearts On Fire   English Setter
OHG2 CH Kurly Kreek Rose Of The Wild Bunch At Mcchips   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG3 GCH CH Robnie's Pumped Up Kix   Labrador Retriever
OHG4 Kei-Rin's Jest Ducky Virginian JHR   American Water Spaniel
Mr. J C Walton     (176 Ent - 85d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Grandcru Giaconda CGC (B),   Greyhound
GRP2 GCHS CH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law (D),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP3 GCHG CH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 CH Black Knights Balu Jeti CGC (D),   Bluetick Coonhound
OHG1 GCHB CH Kiarry's Back In The Saddle   American Foxhound
OHG2 GCHB CH Brownwood Royall T's Calling All Angels Sl BN RN   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG3 GCH CH Lacey's Gonna Be A Lady If It Kills Me   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG4 Karrimah Fly Away Home   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mrs. P Hartinger     (339 Ent - 146d - 193b)
GRP1 GCH CH Turftides Breezing Up At Bear N Mind CD RN CGCA (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 GCHS CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCHS CH Rivergroves Enough Said (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCHB CH Shana's Blue Bayou (D),   Standard Schnauzer
OHG1 Forevergreens Ziva   Leonberger
OHG2 GCH CH Rivergroves Moonlight Magic Of Cross Timbers   Great Pyrenees
OHG3 GCHB CH Ashka's Northern Lights Ablaze RN   Siberian Husky
OHG4 CH Funatic Nuthin' But Fun   Bernese Mountain Dog
Mrs. P B Peat     (142 Ent - 67d - 75b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Invercrest Gotcha Girl (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Aristocrat's Firelord Of Cross The Rubicon   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Waybroke Broxden Rudolph Valentano   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG3 CH Aussome's Just The Ticket   Australian Terrier
OHG4 CH Stonemaple Matinee Idol   Parson Russell Terrier
D McCoy     (114 Ent - 56d - 58b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Pequest General Tso (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Maibee Orlando (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 GCHB CH Bravehound's Crossfire Hurricane (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 GCHG CH Kaylen's Kahlua (D),   Chinese Crested
OHG1 Silver Bluff Majic Man At Zeleys   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2 CH Curlique Riversong's Escape Artist   Pug
OHG3 GCH CH Ta-Jon's La Ti Da   Maltese
OHG4 GCHS CH Shep's Nikkolette De Chateau   Papillon
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (127 Ent - 64d - 63b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Gala Brighton Lakeridge Reflections Of Me (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHB CH Marblehill's Gleaming Icecaps (B),   Finnish Spitz
GRP3 GCHP CH Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell (B),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Mi-Toi's Burberry At Justincredible CM (B),   Coton de Tulear
OHG1 GCH CH Aned's Jeanne Paulette   Schipperke
OHG2 GCH CH Vaughan's Rajen Cajen Queen   Bulldog
OHG3 Troika Dracorn Chariot Chaser   Dalmatian
OHG4 Showboat N Tramark Scene Of The Crime   Shiba Inu
Ms. E Muthard     (128 Ent - 57d - 71b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Lumiturpa Tapakka (D),   Finnish Lapphund
GRP3 GCHG CH Tk Rocks Runnig Like The Wind (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Brimar's Spirit Of A Storm (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG1 GCH CH Potterdale Jubilee Diamond RE HT OAJ   Bearded Collie
OHG2 CH Morningstar's Electra   Belgian Sheepdog
OHG3 Frog Hollow's Zeus   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG4 CH Uwharrie Toga Party CA THDN CGC   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. J M Rayner     (15 Ent - 7d - 8b)
BestInMisc Miracles Fortune Favors The Brave (B),   American Hairless Terrier






Number of Entries: 1502    Number of Competitors: 1237

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia, Inc.
Sunday, June 28, 2015 -
Held at Richmond Raceway Complex
Richmond, VA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Clarisse Guerin-Williams Great Dane     
Mr. C Stout (1t)
Mr. C Stout (1t)
Mr. C Stout (1t)
Mr. C Stout (3t)
Mr. C Stout (7t)
Mr. C Stout (8t)
Mr. C Stout (14t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 35



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
National Capital Area Great Pyrenees Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Jun 28, 2015 Jun 10, 2015







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved