American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, May 11, 2014
Held at Klamath County Fairgrounds , 3531 S 6th St.
Klamath Falls, OR
Web Site:http://www.klamathdogfanciers.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, May 11, 2014 -
Held at Klamath County Fairgrounds
Klamath Falls, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCH CH Peluito's Papi Chulo (D) Havanese     A Etzig/L Curtis
Reserve Best in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCH CH Jotunn Bella Binna (B) Norwegian Buhund     V Eberhardt/J Bradstreet
Best Junior Handler
Lauren Elizabeth Weber Bernese Mountain Dog     
Mr. C L Olvis     (39 Ent - 22d - 17b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shasta's Western Samurai (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Renaissance Kiss's Casanova JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCH CH Caramel Heywire Lookout Honey Glazed At Hilltop (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Jolyn N Indigo's Rions Flag (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. J R Cole     (43 Ent - 22d - 21b)
GRP1 GCH DC Perfection Cheria Electric Ice SC (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Glencrag's Kiann O'Fernhill (D),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP3 GCH CH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker (D),   Harrier
GRP4 GCH CH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CA CGC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mr. C L Olvis     (64 Ent - 30d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD (D),   Akita
GRP2 GCH CH Tailwind's Rooster Cogburn (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 GCH CH Tovik's Agent Afloat (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH Roseknoll Licorice Louie RE OAP NJP (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. C L Olvis     (37 Ent - 16d - 21b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cambria's Kid N Play (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Arista Redskys Love Is All There Is (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Red Warrior Geneva (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
Ms. E Muthard     (66 Ent - 32d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Peluito's Papi Chulo (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Evensong's Cisco Kid At So-Me (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCH CH Jane's Christmas Gift (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Fwaggles Faux Fur (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. J R Cole     (76 Ent - 36d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dv9k9's Alaskan Winter Wilderness (D),   Finnish Spitz
GRP2 GCH CH Skyline's Chemin De Fer (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 GCH CH Shadowood Midnight Skye At Marter (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 CH Majestic Phoebe Snow (B),   Bulldog
Mr. J R Cole     (48 Ent - 24d - 24b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jotunn Bella Binna (B),   Norwegian Buhund
GRP2 GCH CH Harmony Hill's Say Yes To The Dress (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Wedgewood's Abracadabra (B),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCH CH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA (D),   Beauceron






Number of Entries: 473    Number of Competitors: 373

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, May 11, 2014 -
Held at Klamath County Fairgrounds
Klamath Falls, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open A, Hidden Valley Flying Sky High VCD1 MX MXJ MJB Border Collie     K Reyna
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Laureate Due South UD RE Shetland Sheepdog     L Drouin/L Drouin
Ms. M Dandridge (1t)
Ms. M Dandridge (2t)
Mrs. B M Winthers (1t)
Mrs. B M Winthers (3t)
Mrs. B M Winthers (1t)
Mrs. B M Winthers (2t)
Ms. M Dandridge (3t)
Ms. M Dandridge (8t)
Mrs. B M Winthers (2t)
Ms. M Dandridge (3t)
Ms. M Dandridge (9t)
Mrs. B M Winthers (1t)
Mrs. B M Winthers (1t)






Number of Entries: 49    Number of Competitors: 37

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Klamath Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, May 11, 2014 -
Held at Klamath County Fairgrounds
Klamath Falls, OR


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lauren Elizabeth Weber Bernese Mountain Dog     
Ms. E Muthard (2t)
Ms. E Muthard (3t)
Ms. E Muthard (2t)
Ms. E Muthard (1t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 8









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved