American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 11, 2014
Held at Woodstock Fairgrounds , Stonebridge Rd
Woodstock, CT
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 23, 2014
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 11, 2014 -
Held at Woodstock Fairgrounds
Woodstock, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E W Hall
GCH CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie (D) Skye Terrier     V Malzoni/Cragsmoor Knl
Reserve Best in Show Mr. E W Hall
GCH CH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham (D) Samoyed     A Kiell Green
Best Junior Handler
Danielle Meyers Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. B H Humer     (141 Ent - 67d - 74b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Cerise Celtic Thunder (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Poisett's Doctor Mallard (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Ms. R J Biddle ESQ     (65 Ent - 19d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lacey's Deck Plate Leader (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 CH Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP3 GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 CH Corkey's Major Willis (D),   Basset Hound
Ms. R J Biddle ESQ     (101 Ent - 50d - 51b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham (D),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCH CH Pouch Cove Goes The Distance (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 GCH CH Allure Playing With Fire (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Dandelion's Maxwell's Silver Hammer RN (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. F J Washabaugh     (53 Ent - 25d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Br'Er Fox Philippa Of Hunterston (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Highwood's Whirling Dun (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Sandon N' Oakhill Jazzy's Top Secret (B),   Bedlington Terrier
Mrs. T K Jackson     (99 Ent - 45d - 54b)
GRP1 Marlex Call Me La Lupe (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 CH Deanna's Born In The Usa (D),   Papillon
GRP3 GCH CH Forestcreek Brass In Pocket (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Maplewood's Aces And Eights (D),   Italian Greyhound
Ms. R J Biddle ESQ     (69 Ent - 29d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bayshore Georgio Armani (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP2 GCH CH De Lamer Point Break (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 Imperial Criminal Mind At Imari (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 GCH CH Bandog's Major League Homerun at TX Star (D),   French Bulldog
Ms. J K Laurin     (70 Ent - 32d - 38b)
GRP1 CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Classical's My Turn CGC (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Tisbury's Love Ya Like The Devil CGC (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 CH Propwash Positivity (B),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. T K Jackson     (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
BestInMisc Sizzln Hot Hard To Resist Of Applewood CM2 (B),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 736    Number of Competitors: 602

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 11, 2014 -
Held at Woodstock Fairgrounds
Woodstock, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Foxrun's Remington Steals Your Heart Golden Retriever     M Bellerose/K Schapp
Ms. D J Blews-Pappas (1t)
Ms. D J Blews-Pappas (3t)
Ms. D J Blews-Pappas (1t)
Ms. D J Blews-Pappas (1t)
Ms. D J Blews-Pappas (1t)
Ms. D J Blews-Pappas (3t)
Ms. D J Blews-Pappas (0t)
Ms. D J Blews-Pappas (0t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (3t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (2t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (1t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 16

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, May 11, 2014 -
Held at Woodstock Fairgrounds
Woodstock, CT


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Danielle Meyers Australian Shepherd     
R MacFarlane (2t)
R MacFarlane (3t)
R MacFarlane (1t)
R MacFarlane (3t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Border Terrier Club of America, Inc. SWPC May 11, 2014 Apr 23, 2014
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. SWPC May 11, 2014 Apr 23, 2014
Yankee Pug Dog Club SWPC May 11, 2014 Apr 23, 2014







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved