American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, October 5, 2013
Held at Fulton County Fairgrounds , Hwy 108
Wauseon, OH
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 18, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, October 5, 2013 -
Held at Fulton County Fairgrounds
Wauseon, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCH CH Yakee Easily Persuaded (D) Pekingese     S Middlebrooks/D Fitzpatrick
Reserve Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCH CH Skansen's Holy Knight (D) Giant Schnauzer     C King
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. H Clark
CH Wynsyr The Wingman T'Zion (D) Afghan Hound     A Wood/M Wood/D Pfeil/J Donahue
Best Junior Handler
Shayna M Garrison Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. L Boutwell     (99 Ent - 53d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Stargaz'R 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Markann-N-Kk's It Is All About Me (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Cerise Starlight Express (D),   English Springer Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Pemberley's Night Prowler BN RN OA NAP NJP NF NFP CGC   Field Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Doc's Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia   Weimaraner
OHG3 GCH CH Foxvale Foxbrooke Dare To Cruise   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG4 GCH CH Wylwind Until Saturday   Golden Retriever
Mrs. H Clark     (57 Ent - 26d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aberdeens Under The Influence (D),   Otterhound
GRP2 GCH CH Kiarry's Foolish Pride (D),   American Foxhound
GRP3 CH Wynsyr The Wingman T'Zion (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Gemdach Don'T Blame Me (B),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG1 CH Wynsyr The Wingman T'Zion   Afghan Hound
OHG2 Baghdad Diamond Girl   Saluki
OHG3 GCH CH Jaren's Put A Girl In It   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG4 Altnamara's Breitling Flying B   Scottish Deerhound
Ms. M Brocious     (120 Ent - 49d - 71b)
GRP1 GCH CH Skansen's Holy Knight (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Timoniere Zolee (D),   Cane Corso
GRP3 CH Caledonia's Brazenhead Big Easy (D),   Mastiff
GRP4 GCH CH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas (D),   Siberian Husky
OHG1 GCH CH Rivergroves Bon Appetit BN RE CA   Great Pyrenees
OHG2 GCH CH Gorrmae's Singular Sensation BN RN CGC   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 GCH CH Geistvoll Hogan's Hero Of Briarcliff   Standard Schnauzer
OHG4 GCH CH Dream Weaver Queen Anne's Revenge BN RN CGC   Mastiff
Mrs. L Boutwell     (20 Ent - 10d - 10b)
GRP1 CH Nouveau's Gladiator (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Riverside Stay Connected (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH White River Tko Let's Get It On (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP4 CH Rightly So Smart Syndicate (D),   Norfolk Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Elmdale's Steele "Bb"   Wire Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH White River Tko Let's Get It On   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG3 CH Nouveau's Gladiator   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Daulton's Emerald Green   Glen of Imaal Terrier
Mrs. H Clark     (86 Ent - 43d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Yakee Easily Persuaded (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 GCH CH Mini Cooper (Lamuno) (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 CH Marja-Tu Chu Tearing It Up   Shih Tzu
OHG2 GCH CH Chismick's Lights On Broadway   Brussels Griffon
OHG3 GCH CH Foxwudz Supernatural   Pomeranian
OHG4 Los Perritos Romeo's Mojo   Havanese
Mrs. H Clark     (37 Ent - 17d - 20b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shine's Deck The Halls (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCH CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 CH Charmar Fair Hill's Vision Quest (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCH CH Katbird's All In The Family (B),   Boston Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH C And D's Why-Knot-The-Teddy-Bear   French Bulldog
OHG2 CH Blanch-O's Lolita At Dreamstar   Xoloitzcuintli
Ms. M Brocious     (51 Ent - 29d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Stonepillar's Steel Blu (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCH CH La Brise Sun Bear (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP3 Thornapple Sky Jewel (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Trelynn's Something About Amy (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 GCH CH Kinikia That's Amore! CGC   Bearded Collie
OHG2 CH Beaguile's Suit Up   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG3 Thornapple Sky Jewel   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 GCH CH Sidekicks Memory Of Villa Roma CD BN RA PT NAJ NF   Belgian Tervuren






Number of Entries: 581    Number of Competitors: 470

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, October 5, 2013 -
Held at Fulton County Fairgrounds
Wauseon, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shayna M Garrison Australian Shepherd     
Ms. D L Mapes (1t)
Ms. D L Mapes (3t)
Ms. D L Mapes (4t)
Ms. D L Mapes (6t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 14









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved