American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Heartland Dog Club of Florida
Sunday, April 21, 2013
Held at Pioneer Park , Springs Fl (Corner of US 17 and FL 64)
Zolfo Springs, FL
Web Site:http://www.HeartlandDogClubOfFlorida.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 3, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Heartland Dog Club of Florida
Sunday, April 21, 2013 -
Held at Pioneer Park
Zolfo Springs, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. P Dawkins
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell
Reserve Best in Show Mr. P Dawkins
GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B) Whippet     K Kuper/N Barthelette/K Mlynar/A Alvarez/M Alvarez/B Othick
Best Junior Handler
Hanna Sunderman Schipperke     
Ms. C C McGowan     (111 Ent - 50d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Titan's Take Me Seriously RN JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCH CH Chesacolahardwoodbaltimoreraven (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Cayuga's Painted Indian VCD1 CDX RE WC (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Ms. L C More     (84 Ent - 44d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff (B),   Bluetick Coonhound
GRP3 GCH CH Orion Sundevil Luna (B),   American Foxhound
GRP4 GCH CH Camelot's Ventura Adventure (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mr. R Ambrosio     (79 Ent - 37d - 42b)
GRP1 CH Monarch's Cold Play (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Ivoss Here Comes The Son (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 GCH CH Starrdogs Midnight Rambler (D),   Bullmastiff
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (42 Ent - 17d - 25b)
GRP1 GCH CH White Oaks Invincible Snowplow (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 CH Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Edbrios Russian Roulette (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Temora Ri Diercc (D),   Australian Terrier
P J Green     (125 Ent - 59d - 66b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Mini Cooper (Lamuno) (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. P J Hauck     (74 Ent - 34d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jade East Is This The Way To Amarillo (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCH CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Justice's Wild Knight (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Aurora's Welcome To The Jungle (D),   Tibetan Terrier
Mrs. A F Benko     (58 Ent - 30d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sunburst One Cool Dude RN (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Riverside Get Over It (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 Sylvan Creston's I'Ve Got The Look (B),   Rough Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Corval Bless Yer Cot'N Socks (B),   Swedish Vallhund
Mr. R Ambrosio     (7 Ent - 5d - 2b)
BestInMisc Dynasty's Triple Crown (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 728    Number of Competitors: 580

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Heartland Dog Club of Florida
Sunday, April 21, 2013 -
Held at Pioneer Park
Zolfo Springs, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Mckennan's Cinderella Liberty UDX2 GN GO RE NA AXJ Labrador Retriever     D McKennan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Mckennan's Cinderella Liberty UDX2 GN GO RE NA AXJ Labrador Retriever     D McKennan
Mrs. M McCloskey (1t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (0t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (1t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (7t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (3t)
Mrs. M McCloskey (6t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 18

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Heartland Dog Club of Florida
Sunday, April 21, 2013 -
Held at Pioneer Park
Zolfo Springs, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Hanna Sunderman Schipperke     
S Chryssanthis (1t)
S Chryssanthis (1t)
S Chryssanthis (1t)
S Chryssanthis (3t)
S Chryssanthis (6t)
S Chryssanthis (2t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 14



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Heartland Dog Club of Florida RLY Apr 21, 2013 Apr 3, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved