American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Heartland Dog Club of Florida
Saturday, April 20, 2013
Held at Pioneer Park , Springs Fl (Corner of US 17 and FL 64)
Zolfo Springs, FL
Web Site:http://www.HeartlandDogClubOfFlorida.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 3, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Heartland Dog Club of Florida
Saturday, April 20, 2013 -
Held at Pioneer Park
Zolfo Springs, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show P J Green
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell
Reserve Best in Show P J Green
GCH CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D) English Cocker Spaniel     K Florentine/C Kirby
Best Junior Handler
McKenna Vance Kerry Blue Terrier     
Ms. L C More     (107 Ent - 46d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Titan's Take Me Seriously RN JH (D),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCH CH Heywire 'N Highfield's Hey Look Me Over (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Chambrays Celestial N Counter (B),   Labrador Retriever
Mrs. K B Ashe     (73 Ent - 39d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Hunter's Ridge Sure Shot By Kwetu (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff (B),   Bluetick Coonhound
GRP4 Passport Crazy Stupid Love Ss (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
Mr. P Dawkins     (87 Ent - 41d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCH CH Avatar Summer Storm Chaser RN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heaven's Sake (B),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH Starrdogs Midnight Rambler (D),   Bullmastiff
Ms. C C McGowan     (40 Ent - 17d - 23b)
GRP1 GCH CH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne (B),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 CH Yarrow Venerie Trader Vic From Owl Hollow (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP3 CH Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Edbrios Russian Roulette (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mrs. G P Dawkins     (126 Ent - 57d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Mystic Ji Jo's Virgil Earp (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Queen Bless Jp Mr. Fuji (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato (D),   Italian Greyhound
Mrs. A F Benko     (70 Ent - 36d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Motif's Hemingways Whiskey (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Jade East Is This The Way To Amarillo (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCH CH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight (D),   Dalmatian
Mr. R Ambrosio     (69 Ent - 36d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Riverside Get Over It (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Sunburst One Cool Dude RN (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Bagatelle Moonlit River (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Copperridge's Debonair CD RA (D),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. A F Benko     (8 Ent - 6d - 2b)
BestInMisc Dynasty's Triple Crown (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 694    Number of Competitors: 580

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Heartland Dog Club of Florida
Saturday, April 20, 2013 -
Held at Pioneer Park
Zolfo Springs, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Himark Make Mine Black UD OM1 Shetland Sheepdog     G Stottlar/R Stottlar
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Pook,Son Of Duke Jr. UDX2 OM1 GN Labrador Retriever     V Vitale-Lewis
Mrs. C M Thompson (1t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (1t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (1t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (7t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (2t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (7t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 19

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Heartland Dog Club of Florida
Saturday, April 20, 2013 -
Held at Pioneer Park
Zolfo Springs, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
McKenna Vance Kerry Blue Terrier     
Mr. B C Hansen (1t)
Mr. B C Hansen (1t)
Mr. B C Hansen (2t)
Mr. B C Hansen (6t)
Mr. B C Hansen (1t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Heartland Dog Club of Florida RLY Apr 20, 2013 Apr 3, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved