American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, February 1, 2013
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://www.smkcga.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 16, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pended








Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, February 1, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J Becerra-Hernandez
GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D) German Wirehaired Pointer     V Malzoni
Reserve Best in Show J Becerra-Hernandez
GCH CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D) Standard Schnauzer     L Studley/K Studley/L Green
Best Owner-Handled in Show J Becerra-Hernandez
GCH CH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius (D) Japanese Chin     D Christensen/G Christensen
Best Junior Handler
Kristen O'Brien Golden Retriever     
Ms. D C Mounce     (242 Ent - 119d - 123b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Conquest's This Is It! (B),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 GCH CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Foxwoods Dublin Diva (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Sweet Bay Coralwood Atlanta's Burning   Pointer
OHG2 GCH CH Avon Farm Torch Song Of Carillon   Irish Setter
OHG3 GCH CH Bertschire's Triple Play BN RE NJP   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG4 CH Blackdiamond's Angel Called Duncan CD BN JHA CGC   Gordon Setter
J G Reynolds     (175 Ent - 81d - 94b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tells Matrix Reloaded (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Grandcru Caymus (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Torquay Be Nice To Me (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG1 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence   Whippet
OHG2 GCH CH Crooked Roof's Jesse Quest   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 GCH CH Brownwood Royall T's Wingsinger CA   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG4 CH Clover Creek Another Dude Did It   Black and Tan Coonhound
Mr. D W Haddock     (279 Ent - 148d - 131b)
GRP1 GCH CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Ho-Pa's Grand Slam (D),   Boxer
OHG1 GCH CH Carry-On Merchant Man Of Ravenswood   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 GCH CH G-Man's Deezel Takes All   Rottweiler
OHG3 GCH CH Huskavarnas King Of The Winter Sky   Siberian Husky
OHG4 CH Beowulf The Perfect Wife Happylegs   Bullmastiff
C A Beattie     (130 Ent - 65d - 65b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Goldsand's Columbus (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP3 CH Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Lbk's Enuf Talk About Ruby Of Mule Creek   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG2 Bravo's Vantage Point   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 CH Tontine's Remember Me   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Moonrock Lunar Gravity   Norwich Terrier
Mr. K M McDermott     (267 Ent - 142d - 125b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Yayas Dancing Through Life (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Norlangos Nonpareil (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius   Japanese Chin
OHG2 Massivus Angel's Fabian   Havanese
OHG3 GCH CH Rascal Flatts By Jove   Chinese Crested
OHG4 GCH CH Candella Will O' Wisp   Papillon
J G Reynolds     (196 Ent - 97d - 99b)
GRP1 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Overtops And The Winner Is (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Lefox Born To Boogie (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 GCH CH Anana's Look Into The Future   American Eskimo Dog
OHG2 CH Laurel-N-Starwood's Gold As Ice   Dalmatian
OHG3 Boondock's Bailey's N Cream Musicbox   Lowchen
OHG4 GCH CH Lionheart's Fortune Five Hundred   French Bulldog
Mr. T A Kilcullen     (211 Ent - 101d - 110b)
GRP1 GCH CH Majestique Brave Heart (D),   Briard
GRP2 GCH CH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Mysharas Dancing Queen (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (B),   Puli
OHG1 CH Akadia Killian's Irish Red CD   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2 GCH CH Editor's Choice Of Mystic Oaks BN RA PT CGC   Briard
OHG3 Cotah's Always Fast And Furious BN RA   Belgian Tervuren
OHG4 CH Riverside Telltail Eli's Comyn   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Ms. N Riggsbee     (12 Ent - 6d - 6b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM3 (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 1807    Number of Competitors: 1512

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, February 1, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH Chiron Incyta More To Th'Story UDX OM2 BN RN Belgian Tervuren     S Harris
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Half Moon TealOak's Hot Tomato UDX10 OGM Golden Retriever     K Willis/C Tavares
Ms. V A Brown (1t)
Ms. V A Brown (8t)
Ms. V A Brown (1t)
Ms. V A Brown (3t)
Ms. V A Brown (2t)
Mrs. C Mett (3t)
Mrs. C Mett (17t)
Mrs. C Mett (3t)
Mrs. C Mett (4t)
Mrs. C Mett (17t)
Mrs. C Mett (1t)






Number of Entries: 75    Number of Competitors: 60

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, February 1, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kristen O'Brien Golden Retriever     
Ms. N Riggsbee (1t)
Ms. N Riggsbee (2t)
Ms. N Riggsbee (5t)
Ms. N Riggsbee (9t)
Ms. N Riggsbee (1t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia RLY Feb 1, 2013 Jan 16, 2013
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia BPUP Feb 1, 2013 Jan 16, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved