American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida
Saturday, October 5, 2013
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds , Branford Hwy
Lake City, FL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 18, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida
Saturday, October 5, 2013 -
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds
Lake City, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J A Penta
GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B) Miniature Pinscher     A Angelbello/L Monte
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. J A Penta
GCH CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way (D) Miniature Poodle     K Berlind/K Kennedy Vigil/A Kennedy
Best Junior Handler
Emma Sunderman Whippet     
Mrs. C Martinez     (64 Ent - 30d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Silhouette's All Revved Up (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 Sorelli's Quiet Riot (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Blt Into The Wild (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4 GCH CH Chiffon Revolution (D),   Clumber Spaniel
S Sakson     (66 Ent - 26d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bo-Bett's Quick Pick (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Sylvan Silver Springbok (B),   Borzoi
GRP3 Second Winds Mosaic (B),   Treeing Walker Coonhound
GRP4 GCH CH Passport Boy You'Re One Of My Kind Ss (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
Mr. R Ambrosio     (74 Ent - 33d - 41b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mileka's Belle Starr (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCH CH Alpha's Magic Man CGC (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Big Beach's You'Re The One For Me (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCH CH Elkhart's Open Your Heart (B),   Standard Schnauzer
Mrs. C Martinez     (15 Ent - 5d - 10b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP2 CH Symphonie's Fleur De Lys (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Bellwether It's Hard To Be Me At Coldstream (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 Scotch Broom Loch Ness Lady (B),   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. C Martinez     (92 Ent - 39d - 53b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Shroki-Wilakii's Time To Play (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Harbor's Sky-Blue Pink (B),   Havanese
Mrs. P J Hauck     (49 Ent - 21d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Danicrest Bullet's Brunello's Rare Essence (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Wexford Namtrah Second Hand News (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 CH Trumpet's Play Me Gezang (D),   Keeshond
Mr. R Ambrosio     (50 Ent - 20d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Riverside Get Over It (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks (D),   Briard
GRP3 GCH CH Classical's Magical Meemie (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 Hourcadet De Terra-Blue (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
Dr. G C Penta     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM8 (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 515    Number of Competitors: 413

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida
Saturday, October 5, 2013 -
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds
Lake City, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Bourbon Vom Reichtal CD German Shepherd Dog     S Carver
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Briarlea Nina De La Luz UDX3 OM2 GO VER RE Bouvier des Flandres     R Cobb/E Cobb
Mr. R Ambrosio (1t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (5t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (4t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (9t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (7t)
Mr. R Ambrosio (10t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 36

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida
Saturday, October 5, 2013 -
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds
Lake City, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emma Sunderman Whippet     
S Sakson (1t)
S Sakson (2t)
S Sakson (1t)
S Sakson (2t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 7









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved