American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Pasco Florida Kennel Club
Monday, January 14, 2013
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.pascofloridakennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 26, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Charles  Ingher
1309 Manistee Road
Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
pascoshowchair@charlen.com
352-597-2418

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pasco Florida Kennel Club
Monday, January 14, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. V M Jordan
GCHG CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D) German Wirehaired Pointer     V Malzoni
Reserve Best in Show Ms. V M Jordan
GCHP CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B) Doberman Pinscher     J Mullins/K Mullins
Best Junior Handler
Emma Grayson Echols Yorkshire Terrier     
Mrs. K B Ashe     (119 Ent - 61d - 58b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCHG CH Chesacolahardwoodbaltimoreraven (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP3 GCHB CH Destiny As Good As It Gets CD JH (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Gemini's Hot Tamale (B),   Golden Retriever
Mrs. P W Neale     (70 Ent - 33d - 37b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tells Matrix Reloaded (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHS CH Encore's Rerun Of Roirdan (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP3 GCHS CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo Apd (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCHB CH Majenkir Bookstor Glamour Girl (B),   Borzoi
Mrs. S A Krogh     (193 Ent - 89d - 104b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCHS CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHS CH Valkyrie's Funny Girl RN (B),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
P J Machen     (73 Ent - 35d - 38b)
GRP1 CH Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Wards Creek's Rafael Mein Schutzengel (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South CGC (B),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mr. D M Krogh     (126 Ent - 63d - 63b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCHG CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit (D),   Maltese
GRP3 GCHS CH Feilong By Woowoo Oh No It's Opal (B),   Pug
GRP4 GCHG CH Fenice Le Beaudreaux (D),   Papillon
Mrs. J P Scott     (115 Ent - 58d - 57b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Dawin Hearts On Fire (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHG CH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCHG CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way (D),   Miniature Poodle
Mr. T A Kilcullen     (85 Ent - 40d - 45b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Majestique Brave Heart (D),   Briard
GRP2 GCHS CH Copperridge's Sugar N Spice (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHG CH Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs (B),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCHS CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
Mrs. J P Scott     (8 Ent - 2d - 6b)
BestInMisc Eclipse's One N Only (B),   Berger Picard






Number of Entries: 971    Number of Competitors: 789

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pasco Florida Kennel Club
Monday, January 14, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Live Fire "Lizzie" UDX OM1 GN GO RE Border Collie     M Eslinger/D Eslinger
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Marcar Vhari UDX OM2 GN GO VER RE Border Collie     M Eslinger/D Eslinger/A Bower
Mr. H Lavene (2t)
Mr. H Lavene (1t)
Mr. H Lavene (2t)
Mr. H Lavene (3t)
Mr. H Lavene (6t)
Mr. H Lavene (1t)
Mr. H Lavene (3t)
Mr. H Lavene (6t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 24

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pasco Florida Kennel Club
Monday, January 14, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emma Grayson Echols Yorkshire Terrier     
Mrs. B J Cline (6t)






Number of Entries: 8    Number of Competitors: 6



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Pasco Florida Kennel Club RLY Jan 14, 2013 Dec 26, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved