American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 3, 2013
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://www.lawrencevillekennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 16, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pended








Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 3, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. K M McDermott
GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B) Miniature Pinscher     A Angelbello/L Monte
Reserve Best in Show Mr. K M McDermott
GCH CH Goldsand's Columbus (D) Russell Terrier     M Ulrich/C Areskough
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. K M McDermott
GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B) Whippet     K Kuper/N Barthelette/K Mlynar
Best Junior Handler
Jaclyn R Smith German Shepherd Dog     
Mrs. A D Hearn     (261 Ent - 133d - 128b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Set'R Ridge's Dirty Dancing (D),   English Setter
OHG1 GCH CH Heatherwood's Hot Tamale   Irish Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Bertschire Independence RN JH   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG3 Touchstone Prelude   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
N L Van Camp     (221 Ent - 109d - 112b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tells Matrix Reloaded (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Jaren's Ready Set Don'T Go At R-N-B (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH Camelot's Ventura Adventure (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCH CH Toskydox Witchy Woman Ss (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence   Whippet
OHG2 GCH CH Brownwood Royall T's Wingsinger CA   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG3 CH Epic Select Instant Replay   Basenji
OHG4 Miguel Da Casa De Maio CM2   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
J G Reynolds     (306 Ent - 160d - 146b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Summerfords Three Hour Cruise (D),   Newfoundland
OHG1 GCH CH Double Ring Tarees Dream Machine   Kuvasz
OHG2 GCH CH Fireside's Pick Me Out A Winner CD BN NAP NJP   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG3 CH Malahovskiy Graf Rossiyskiy CD CGC   Black Russian Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Huskavarnas King Of The Winter Sky   Siberian Husky
Mr. F J Washabaugh     (147 Ent - 78d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH Goldsand's Columbus (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Connacht A Ha' Penny Will Do (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
OHG1 Bravo's Vantage Point   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 CH Rocksolid Wide Glide   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3 CH Tontine's Remember Me   Kerry Blue Terrier
C A Beattie     (258 Ent - 128d - 130b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Fenice Le Beaudreaux (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Norlangos Nonpareil (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius   Japanese Chin
OHG2 GCH CH Touch Beauty Double Strike   Chinese Crested
OHG3 GCH CH Silver Bluff Eight Belles   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 GCH CH Julstone Packin' Heat   Pug
Ms. M J Underwood     (200 Ent - 101d - 99b)
GRP1 GCH CH Overtops And The Winner Is (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Shine's Deck The Halls (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCH CH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue (B),   Dalmatian
OHG1 CH Wild Winds Ramblin' Rose At Markwright   Keeshond
OHG2 CH Tin-Man Shot In The Dark   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG3 GCH CH Anana's Look Into The Future   American Eskimo Dog
OHG4 GCH CH Fullfield Top Gun Maverick   Schipperke
Mrs. J H Robinson     (183 Ent - 86d - 97b)
GRP1 GCH CH Copperridge's Sugar N Spice (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (B),   Puli
GRP4 GCH CH Karizma's Ike Of Edale (D),   German Shepherd Dog
OHG1 CH Akadia Killian's Irish Red CD   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2 CH Sunnyrain Winter Classic   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 CH Rivroc Onto Somethin Bsnatch Rosndog   Canaan Dog
OHG4 GCH CH Editor's Choice Of Mystic Oaks BN RA PT CGC   Briard
Ms. P L Lloyd     (12 Ent - 4d - 8b)
BestInMisc Two By Two Amazing Faith (B),   Lagotto Romagnolo






Number of Entries: 2041    Number of Competitors: 1588

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 3, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Pangborn's Pale Ale CDX BN OA NAJ Golden Retriever     C Becker
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Bach VCD2 UDX4 OM7 VER RAE Border Collie     D Castle
Mrs. C Mett (5t)
Mrs. C Mett (9t)
Mrs. C Mett (3t)
Mrs. C Mett (6t)
Mrs. C Mett (1t)
Ms. V A Brown (5t)
Ms. V A Brown (15t)
Ms. V A Brown (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (5t)
Mr. J H Mett (15t)
Mr. J H Mett (0t)






Number of Entries: 87    Number of Competitors: 67

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, February 3, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jaclyn R Smith German Shepherd Dog     
Mrs. J H Robinson (8t)
Mrs. J H Robinson (3t)
Mrs. J H Robinson (4t)
Mrs. J H Robinson (14t)
Mrs. J H Robinson (17t)






Number of Entries: 54    Number of Competitors: 46



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of America, Inc. SWPC Feb 3, 2013 Jan 16, 2013
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Feb 3, 2013 Jan 16, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved