American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 25, 2013
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.lekcdogclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 9, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved
    (7 Ent - 3d - 4b)








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 25, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B G Speich
GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B) Miniature Pinscher     A Angelbello/L Monte
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. B G Speich
GCH CH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue (B) Dalmatian     J Bachey/M Zink/J Shupp
Best Junior Handler
Kristen O'Brien Golden Retriever     
Mr. D A Johnson     (169 Ent - 89d - 80b)
GRP1 GCH CH Foxvale Foxbrooke Dare To Cruise (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP2 CH Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia (B),   Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Chesacolahardwoodbaltimoreraven (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 CH Cornerstone's Big Game James (D),   Labrador Retriever
Mr. D A Johnson     (74 Ent - 32d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP3 CH Grandcru Caymus (D),   Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Encore's Rerun Of Roirdan (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mr. W Sahloff     (165 Ent - 75d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil (B),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCH CH White Magic's Seasoned Traveler-"Trek" (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCH CH Valkyrie's Funny Girl RN (B),   Black Russian Terrier
Mr. F C Bassett     (69 Ent - 35d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Temora Ri Diercc (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Brocair Field Of Cherry Blossoms (B),   Border Terrier
Mr. R E Hutton     (165 Ent - 73d - 92b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Lake Buena Vista Nina Ricci (B),   Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. M K Busse     (83 Ent - 41d - 42b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue (B),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Kimik's Sir Gawain (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind (D),   Bulldog
Mr. F C Bassett     (91 Ent - 45d - 46b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs (B),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Lumiturpa Arvi (D),   Finnish Lapphund






Number of Entries: 980    Number of Competitors: 823

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 25, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX5 OM7 VER RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX5 OM7 VER RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Mr. D A Levinson (1t)
Mr. D A Levinson (8t)
Mr. D A Levinson (2t)
Mr. D A Levinson (2t)
Mr. D A Levinson (2t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (2t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (5t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (2t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (3t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (5t)






Number of Entries: 45    Number of Competitors: 32

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, January 25, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kristen O'Brien Golden Retriever     
Mr. A M de Braganca (2t)
Mr. A M de Braganca (1t)
Mr. A M de Braganca (2t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 5



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jan 25, 2013 Jan 9, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved