American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, January 24, 2013
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.lekcdogclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 9, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, January 24, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. T ( Goldman
GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B) Miniature Pinscher     A Angelbello/L Monte
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. T ( Goldman
GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B) Giant Schnauzer     R Greenslade/L Norton/D Hill
Best Junior Handler
Kasey O'Brien French Bulldog     
Mrs. S Smith     (147 Ent - 78d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Set'R Ridge's Dirty Dancing (D),   English Setter
GRP3 CH Summithill Joshua's Battle Of Jericho (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Blt Into The Wild (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Mrs. F H Colonna     (62 Ent - 29d - 33b)
GRP1 CH Bohem Swan Song (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCH CH Majenkir Bookstor Glamour Girl (B),   Borzoi
GRP3 GCH CH Siphra's No Remorse JC (D),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Leoralee's Baywatch Mw (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Ms. D Anderson     (147 Ent - 70d - 77b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil (B),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCH CH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot Jp (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
Mr. R E Hutton     (64 Ent - 30d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Edbrios Russian Roulette (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 Hardinhaus Pointed To Bravo! (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Sundance Second Chance (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
E K Moureau     (145 Ent - 67d - 78b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Marsdon Frankly Speaking (D),   Brussels Griffon
Ms. M L Wuest     (62 Ent - 32d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 CH (Cejam'S) Oso Of Puumba And Kiara (D),   Chow Chow
Mrs. S J Esporite     (66 Ent - 31d - 35b)
GRP1 CH Grandgables Frosted Footsteps (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Kurpas' Holy Smoke RN (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Riverside Get Over It (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. R E Hutton     (6 Ent - 2d - 4b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM3 (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 870    Number of Competitors: 699

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, January 24, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov A, Malaki BN RN Great Dane     E Wilson
Mrs. S D Hemminger (2t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (5t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (3t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (1t)
Mrs. S D Hemminger (1t)
Mr. D A Levinson (1t)
Mr. D A Levinson (1t)
Mr. D A Levinson (1t)
Mr. D A Levinson (2t)
Mr. D A Levinson (0t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 17

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, January 24, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kasey O'Brien French Bulldog     
Mr. B C Hansen (3t)
Mr. B C Hansen (1t)






Number of Entries: 6    Number of Competitors: 4



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Lake Eustis Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Jan 24, 2013 Jan 9, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved