American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 2, 2013
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://www.conyerskennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 16, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pended








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 2, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. F J Washabaugh
GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D) German Wirehaired Pointer     V Malzoni
Reserve Best in Show Mr. F J Washabaugh
GCH CH Goldsand's Columbus (D) Russell Terrier     M Ulrich/C Areskough
Best Junior Handler
Caitlyn Jewett Greyhound     
Mr. J M Watson     (256 Ent - 129d - 127b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Conquest's This Is It! (B),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP4 GCH CH Lochlomond's Wrapped Up In You JH (D),   English Setter
Mr. T A Kilcullen     (231 Ent - 110d - 121b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tells Matrix Reloaded (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Grandcru Caymus (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Flessner's International Space Station At Honidge (D),   Bloodhound
GRP4 GCH CH Torquay Be Nice To Me (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
J Becerra-Hernandez     (330 Ent - 170d - 160b)
GRP1 GCH CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 CH Summerfords Three Hour Cruise (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCH CH Starrdogs Kingston Horton (D),   Bullmastiff
Mr. K M McDermott     (170 Ent - 87d - 83b)
GRP1 GCH CH Goldsand's Columbus (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Ristle Alley Hoop At Coldstream JE (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Connacht A Ha' Penny Will Do (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ms. D C Mounce     (297 Ent - 153d - 144b)
GRP1 CH Brookhaven Dante (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Starlight's Sugar Daddy (D),   Pomeranian
Ms. P L Lloyd     (206 Ent - 104d - 102b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lefox Born To Boogie (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Overtops And The Winner Is (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue (B),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
J G Reynolds     (220 Ent - 103d - 117b)
GRP1 Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (B),   Puli
GRP2 GCH CH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Deja Vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking (B),   Briard
GRP4 GCH CH Equinox The Edge Of Reason RE (D),   Australian Shepherd
Ms. D C Mounce     (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)
BestInMisc Dign Poker Face (B),   Lagotto Romagnolo






Number of Entries: 2069    Number of Competitors: 1724

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 2, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH One Ash Shooting Star On Tap UDX7 OGM Golden Retriever     L Lauria/R Lauria
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH One Ash Shooting Star On Tap UDX7 OGM Golden Retriever     L Lauria/R Lauria
Mrs. C Mett (5t)
Mrs. C Mett (9t)
Mrs. C Mett (2t)
Mrs. C Mett (10t)
Mrs. C Mett (3t)
Mr. D W Haddock (7t)
Mr. D W Haddock (13t)
Mr. D W Haddock (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (4t)
Mr. J H Mett (15t)






Number of Entries: 89    Number of Competitors: 71

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Saturday, February 2, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Caitlyn Jewett Greyhound     
Mrs. C J Rice (6t)
Mrs. C J Rice (2t)
Mrs. C J Rice (1t)
Mrs. C J Rice (3t)
Mrs. C J Rice (11t)
Mrs. C J Rice (17t)






Number of Entries: 49    Number of Competitors: 40



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of America, Inc. SWPC Apr 25, 2012 Mar 28, 2012
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of America, Inc. SWPC Feb 2, 2013 Jan 16, 2013
Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia RLY Feb 2, 2013 Jan 16, 2013
Greater Atlanta Pug Club, Inc. SWPC Feb 2, 2013 Jan 16, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved