American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 3, 2013
Held at Greenfield Community College , College Dr
Greenfield, MA
Web Site:http://www.pioneervalleykennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 17, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Lori Carver, Event Secretary
PO BOX 22107 C/O MBF
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   approvals@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 3, 2013 -
Held at Greenfield Community College
Greenfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. F J Washabaugh
GCH CH Cinnabar's Sasco Finale (D) Vizsla     K Stookey/S Potocik
Reserve Best in Show Mr. F J Washabaugh
GCH CH Kimro N Spiva's Super Trooper (D) Miniature Pinscher     K Pastella Calvacca/R Greenslade/H Schwell/J Spiva
Best Junior Handler
Lili Mancini English Springer Spaniel     
Mrs. L Warren     (215 Ent - 98d - 117b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cinnabar's Sasco Finale (D),   Vizsla
GRP2 GCH CH Cerise Sentinel (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 Paterjay Ari Di Luna (B),   Irish Red and White Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Starfield's Army Strong V Bulkley JH (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
C Neilson     (64 Ent - 30d - 34b)
GRP1 CH Southchase's Wilbert Roy (D),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP2 GCH CH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Monkhams Famous Grouse (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 Lanbur Busy Touring With Sumrdreams (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. A Berrios     (117 Ent - 58d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba RN CGC (D),   St. Bernard
GRP2 GCH CH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears (B),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH McMagic's Mojo (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCH CH Tackora's Cookie Cutter (D),   Siberian Husky
Mr. D J Kirkland     (53 Ent - 18d - 35b)
GRP1 CH Bluestone Mirror Mirror (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Charthill Top Billing (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Sandon N' Oakhill Jazzy's Top Secret (B),   Bedlington Terrier
Mrs. T L Berrios     (62 Ent - 34d - 28b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kimro N Spiva's Super Trooper (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH El Divo's Oh No You Didnt (B),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH South Fork's Sweet Harmony (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 Guichon's Up With A Twist (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
Dr. A P Bianchi     (48 Ent - 19d - 29b)
GRP1 GCH CH Canal-Side's Imperator (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 CH Ale Kai The Beat Goes On Fifth (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 Doriann's I'M Bringing Sexy Back (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Foxfair Rudy Valentino (D),   Keeshond
C Neilson     (71 Ent - 38d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lucky For You Gangster PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 CH Llandians Phantom Storm (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Bramley's Green Mountain Boy (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 Zegen Van Vlaanderen (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
Mr. D J Kirkland     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc Linderland N Triple R's Black Ice (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 738    Number of Competitors: 631

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 3, 2013 -
Held at Greenfield Community College
Greenfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH One Ash Dave & Buster UDX4 OM8 Golden Retriever     D Maurer
Mr. F J Washabaugh (2t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (4t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (1t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (2t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (6t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (9t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (1t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (7t)






Number of Entries: 39    Number of Competitors: 32

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 3, 2013 -
Held at Greenfield Community College
Greenfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lili Mancini English Springer Spaniel     
Mr. D J Kirkland (1t)
Mr. D J Kirkland (1t)
Mr. D J Kirkland (1t)
Mr. D J Kirkland (1t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 4



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Connecticut Valley Vizsla Club SWPC Aug 3, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Irish Red and White Setter Association of America SWPC Aug 3, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Minuteman Samoyed Club SWPC Aug 3, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Nutmeg German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Aug 3, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Aug 3, 2013 Jul 17, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved