American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Oakland Kennel Club
Sunday, March 24, 2013
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 6, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dennis  Johnson
5229 BIANCA WAY
LIVERMORE, CA 94550-2384
sanmateokc@comcast.net
925-373-1945

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Oakland Kennel Club
Sunday, March 24, 2013 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J E Noe
GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B) Wire Fox Terrier     V Malzoni/T Steele/S Olund/M Olund/D Ryan
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J E Noe
CH Montrose Fire On The Runway (B) Australian Shepherd     M Mullin/J Jones
Best Junior Handler
Amanda Weiss Shiba Inu     
J P Wade     (255 Ent - 117d - 138b)
GRP1 GCH CH Promenade Pay It Forward (D),   Field Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Winamere N Goldcamp Simply "D" Best (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire (D),   Brittany
GRP4 GCH CH Whistle Stop's Wind On The Water (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
Mr. S J Hubbell     (258 Ent - 121d - 137b)
GRP1 GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D),   Harrier
GRP2 GCH CH Vin-Melca's The Norseman (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 GCH CH Quest Rachel Alexandra Of Kerryarc (B),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP4 GCH CH Kadell's Rustic Gold W (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mr. R Gschwender     (327 Ent - 149d - 178b)
GRP1 GCH CH Glacier's Goddess Of Fire (B),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Honor's Promise Of The Future (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCH CH Aristes Paint It Black (D),   Black Russian Terrier
Mr. S J Hubbell     (105 Ent - 50d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me (B),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Mchill's Hrh Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Red Samurai (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. S Newcomb     (174 Ent - 89d - 85b)
GRP1 GCH CH Brackley My Amazing Warrior (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Victory Spencer (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 GCH CH Xeralane's Just Face It (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Randy's Off 2 See The Wizard (D),   Pomeranian
Mr. C Winslow     (218 Ent - 105d - 113b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gunther's Gussied Up Edna (B),   Boston Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Penndragon Owain (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Imperious Hamitup Double Vision (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Rio Skye's Flashback (B),   Miniature Poodle
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (152 Ent - 72d - 80b)
GRP1 CH Montrose Fire On The Runway (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Kensington's Artful Dodger (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 GCH CH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA (D),   Beauceron
GRP4 Pinemeade Rising Dragon (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Ms. P DeLong     (10 Ent - 4d - 6b)
BestInMisc Cotonnerie Emma (B),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 1782    Number of Competitors: 1499

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Oakland Kennel Club
Sunday, March 24, 2013 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Amanda Weiss Shiba Inu     
Mr. J E Noe (3t)
Mr. J E Noe (1t)
Mr. J E Noe (2t)
Mr. J E Noe (4t)
Mr. J E Noe (8t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 18









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved