American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Oakland Kennel Club
Saturday, March 23, 2013
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 6, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dennis  Johnson
5229 BIANCA WAY
LIVERMORE, CA 94550-2384
sanmateokc@comcast.net
925-373-1945

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Oakland Kennel Club
Saturday, March 23, 2013 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Miss D M Macdonald
GCH CH Vin-Melca's The Norseman (D) Norwegian Elkhound     P Trotter/J Reed
Reserve Best in Show Miss D M Macdonald
GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B) Wire Fox Terrier     V Malzoni/T Steele/S Olund/M Olund/D Ryan
Best Junior Handler
Sydney Stone Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Ms. K A Cowsert     (289 Ent - 133d - 156b)
GRP1 GCH CH Promenade Pay It Forward (D),   Field Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Whistle Stop's Wind On The Water (B),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Mountain View National Acclaim (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Simpatico Equal Justice (B),   Weimaraner
Mr. R R Frost     (262 Ent - 118d - 144b)
GRP1 GCH CH Vin-Melca's The Norseman (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP2 GCH CH Aberdeens Under The Influence (D),   Otterhound
GRP3 GCH CH Bougain'E Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D),   Harrier
Mr. J E Noe     (344 Ent - 153d - 191b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Foxfire's Tell Me About It (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Aristes Paint It Black (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Windhaven She's The Real Cruz-Penelope (B),   Newfoundland
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (116 Ent - 55d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Rosewoods O.M.G. (B),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kamagh Too Busy Bein Fabulous (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Regency's Play For Keeps (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
Ms. P DeLong     (217 Ent - 103d - 114b)
GRP1 CH Oakhill's Caught Red Handed (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Xeralane's Just Face It (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Richelieu's Valentino (D),   Maltese
GRP4 GCH CH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ms. S I Wheat     (239 Ent - 114d - 125b)
GRP1 GCH CH Paray's Power & Privilege (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Imperious Hamitup Double Vision (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Proctor's Sundial Nu Revolution (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Rio Skye's Flashback (B),   Miniature Poodle
Mrs. S Newcomb     (168 Ent - 80d - 88b)
GRP1 GCH CH Zottels Shaggy Star (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Kokopelli's Sobe It (B),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP3 CH Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCH CH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA (D),   Beauceron
Mr. C Winslow     (14 Ent - 5d - 9b)
BestInMisc Panettone Di Terra Incognita CM (D),   Lagotto Romagnolo






Number of Entries: 1868    Number of Competitors: 1649

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Oakland Kennel Club
Saturday, March 23, 2013 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Sydney Stone Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Mr. C Winslow (5t)
Mr. C Winslow (2t)
Mr. C Winslow (2t)
Mr. C Winslow (6t)
Mr. C Winslow (12t)






Number of Entries: 34    Number of Competitors: 27









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved