American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 13, 2013
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainsville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.tampabaykennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 26, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 13, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R Stein
GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D) German Wirehaired Pointer     V Malzoni
Reserve Best in Show Mr. R Stein
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell
Best Junior Handler
Emma Grayson Echols Yorkshire Terrier     
Ms. D C Mounce     (219 Ent - 111d - 108b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Edgewood Casino Celebrity (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Rosewater Babalu (D),   Labrador Retriever
J E Gregory     (113 Ent - 53d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tells Matrix Reloaded (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Lokavi's Battle Flag Of The South (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCH CH Omens Vardarose Of Sahara JC (B),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
Mr. R L Stansell     (257 Ent - 117d - 140b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 VICTORINA CAPITAN BOX (B),   Boxer
Mr. R H Menaker     (124 Ent - 57d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 CH Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Rocco's Collar King Carl Xvi Gustaf (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Goldsand's Billie Jean (B),   Russell Terrier
Mrs. H W Stein     (164 Ent - 85d - 79b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit (D),   Maltese
Mr. D M Krogh     (161 Ent - 79d - 82b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCH CH Overtops And The Winner Is (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Brighton Meadow At Lakeridge (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH A'Vigdors Caudataire Du Roi Tuunrat's El Che CGC (D),   French Bulldog
Mrs. S S Hedgepath     (144 Ent - 65d - 79b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jesstar Nirvana (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Lumiturpa Arvi (D),   Finnish Lapphund
GRP3 GCH CH Riverside Get Over It (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs (B),   Border Collie
Ms. D C Mounce     (11 Ent - 4d - 7b)
BestInMisc Eclipse's One N Only (B),   Berger Picard






Number of Entries: 1370    Number of Competitors: 1193

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 13, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Boomerangs Copperhead Jake UDX OM2 RE Australian Shepherd     K Kincaid
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Marcar Vhari UDX OM2 GN GO VER RE Border Collie     M Lambkin
Mr. J Kern (2t)
Mr. J Kern (5t)
Mr. J Kern (4t)
N J Watson (3t)
N J Watson (6t)
N J Watson (2t)
Mr. J Kern (8t)
Mr. J Kern (8t)
Mr. J Kern (1t)






Number of Entries: 46    Number of Competitors: 39

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, January 13, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emma Grayson Echols Yorkshire Terrier     
Mrs. C Stansell (1t)
Mrs. C Stansell (2t)
Mrs. C Stansell (3t)
Mrs. C Stansell (6t)
Mrs. C Stansell (9t)






Number of Entries: 24    Number of Competitors: 21



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Central Florida Cairn Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jan 13, 2013 Dec 26, 2012
North Florida German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Jan 13, 2013 Dec 27, 2012
Portuguese Water Dog Club of America, Inc. SWPC Jan 13, 2013 Dec 26, 2012
Tampa Bay Kennel Club RLY Jan 13, 2013 Dec 26, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved