American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Saturday, February 16, 2013
Held at Sun & Fun Property , 4175 Medulla Road
Lakeland, FL
Web Site:http://www.lwhkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 30, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Saturday, February 16, 2013 -
Held at Sun & Fun Property
Lakeland, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. B A Vics
GCH CH Heywire 'N Highfield's Hey Look Me Over (B) German Wirehaired Pointer     P Kincaid/L Kincaid/B Brawn
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. B A Vics
GCH CH Temora Ri Diercc (D) Australian Terrier     Z Smith
Best Junior Handler
Kasey O'Brien French Bulldog     
Ms. G Kerr     (201 Ent - 107d - 94b)
GRP1 GCH CH Heywire 'N Highfield's Hey Look Me Over (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 CH Sandpiper's Quickstep (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 Chiffon Revolution (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP4 Ziyadah Piece Of Ynysowen At Flora-Bama (D),   Sussex Spaniel
Ms. B L Clarke     (142 Ent - 71d - 71b)
GRP1 CH Grandcru Caymus (D),   Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Hunter's Ridge Sure Shot By Kwetu (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff (B),   Bluetick Coonhound
GRP4 CH Bo-Bett's Quick Pick (B),   Whippet
D P Cline     (145 Ent - 70d - 75b)
GRP1 GCH CH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heaven's Sake (B),   Great Dane
GRP2 GCH CH Starrdogs Midnight Rambler (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 GCH CH Silverado's Bijoux Precieux Skyfield (B),   Mastiff
Mr. D J Murphy     (103 Ent - 33d - 70b)
GRP1 GCH CH Temora Ri Diercc (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP2 CH Irisblu Mirage (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 CH Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Ristle Alley Hoop At Coldstream JE (B),   Border Terrier
Ms. G Kerr     (263 Ent - 123d - 140b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wildfire On The Record (B),   Papillon
GRP2 GCH CH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4 CH Kaylen's Oh Really! (D),   Toy Poodle
Ms. B Dale     (115 Ent - 61d - 54b)
GRP1 CH Bandog's Major League Homerun at TX Star (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Karadale Clarion Born This Way (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 CH Bayshore Stonehaven Espiritu Isabella De Ivoss (B),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP4 CH Gulfbreeze It's All About The Madness (D),   Standard Poodle
Dr. S Kaluzniacki     (111 Ent - 57d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Bagatelle Moonlit River (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Sheranda's Golden Pasha (D),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Deja Vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking (B),   Briard
Ms. N Riggsbee     (5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM4 (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 1257    Number of Competitors: 1085

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Saturday, February 16, 2013 -
Held at Sun & Fun Property
Lakeland, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Companion's He Reigns In Victory UDX5 OM7 Border Collie     V Hulett/R Windley
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Companion's He Reigns In Victory UDX5 OM7 Border Collie     V Hulett/R Windley
Mr. J H Mett (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (15t)
Mr. J H Mett (5t)
Mr. J H Mett (10t)
A P Kincaid (3t)
Mr. D W Haddock (12t)
Mr. D W Haddock (21t)
Mrs. C Mett (5t)
Mrs. C Mett (9t)
Mrs. C Mett (20t)
Mrs. C Mett (3t)






Number of Entries: 118    Number of Competitors: 106

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Saturday, February 16, 2013 -
Held at Sun & Fun Property
Lakeland, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kasey O'Brien French Bulldog     
Mr. R F Sedlack (2t)
Mr. R F Sedlack (1t)
Mr. R F Sedlack (3t)
Mr. R F Sedlack (4t)






Number of Entries: 15    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Florida Suncoast West Highland White Terrier Club DS/SWPC Feb 16, 2013 Jan 30, 2013
Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club RLY Feb 16, 2013 Jan 30, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved