American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greenville Kennel Club
Friday, February 15, 2013
Held at TD Convention Center , 1 Expositon Ave
Greenville, SC
Web Site:http://www.greenvillekc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 30, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Pending Panel Processing
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pending Panel Processing








Greenville Kennel Club
Friday, February 15, 2013 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. D A Dalton
GCH CH Tells Matrix Reloaded (D) Afghan Hound     M Galloway
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. D A Dalton
GCH CH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls (B) Standard Poodle     V Law/L Estaver
Best Junior Handler
Kylie Soafer Great Dane     
Mrs. G Geringer     (224 Ent - 107d - 117b)
GRP1 GCH CH Edgewood Devilish Design (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Saranac Toblerone (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Unity's Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio (B),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCH CH Bear Hug Fire In The Hole JH (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Mrs. A S Bolus     (116 Ent - 56d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Tells Matrix Reloaded (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Kansai'Z Windsheer K-C Xbox (D),   Borzoi
GRP3 GCH CH Legacy Busch's Bold And Brave (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCH CH Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out (D),   Basenji
Mr. P A Baynes     (187 Ent - 80d - 107b)
GRP1 GCH CH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 CH Avalon Bey's Little Bit Of Thunder (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCH CH D's Remember When (D),   Doberman Pinscher
Mr. J Richardson     (97 Ent - 42d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Goldsand's Billie Jean (B),   Russell Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Connacht A Ha' Penny Will Do (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 CH Harewood Foxcove Gunpowder And Lead (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. B D Alderman     (150 Ent - 72d - 78b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Fenice Le Beaudreaux (D),   Papillon
Mrs. M K Busse     (144 Ent - 53d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Wilson-Dixon's Wd-40 (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Sheradin Proud Spirit (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Padow's Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans (D),   Chow Chow
Mr. D Bolus     (119 Ent - 46d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Woodside's Lacy (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Nitestar's Unchained Mel-O-Dee (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Buzzards Red Commander Tucker (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Rivroc Lycm Own Dream Bsnatch Rsndog (B),   Canaan Dog
Mr. J Richardson     (8 Ent - 1d - 7b)
BestInMisc Cuidado Upbeat Ugro (B),   Pumi






Number of Entries: 1296    Number of Competitors: 1045

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Pending Panel Processing








Greenville Kennel Club
Friday, February 15, 2013 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, FC Indi Go Girl CD Labrador Retriever     D Houlihan/T Houlihan
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
AFC OTCH Topbrass Caleb UDX OM2 Golden Retriever     C Cleveland/J Rasmuson/J Mertens
Mrs. J Pool (7t)
Mrs. J Pool (16t)
Mr. S G Pool (2t)
Mr. S G Pool (9t)
Mrs. J Pool (4t)
Mrs. J Pool (7t)
Mr. S G Pool (14t)
Mrs. J Pool (2t)
Mrs. J Pool (7t)
Mr. S G Pool (15t)
Mrs. J Pool (1t)






Number of Entries: 94    Number of Competitors: 84

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Pending Panel Processing








Greenville Kennel Club
Friday, February 15, 2013 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kylie Soafer Great Dane     
Mrs. D A Dalton (2t)
Mrs. D A Dalton (2t)
Mrs. D A Dalton (6t)
Mrs. D A Dalton (7t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 17



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greenville Kennel Club RLY Feb 15, 2013 Jan 30, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved