American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc.
Thursday, August 1, 2013
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds , Rt 46
Canfield, OH
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 17, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc.
Thursday, August 1, 2013 -
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds
Canfield, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. T L Hundt
GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D) Portuguese Water Dog     M Lint/P Helming/D Gottdenker
Reserve Best in Show Ms. T L Hundt
GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box (B) American Foxhound     E Charles/L Miller
Best Junior Handler
Brooke Moyer Boxer     
Col. J B Purkhiser     (225 Ent - 108d - 117b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Amberlove's Are We A Pair? JH (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Beaubriar In Cahoots With Erin (B),   Irish Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Stargaz'R 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell (D),   English Setter
Mrs. M Purkhiser     (179 Ent - 85d - 94b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCH CH Grandcru Phelps Insignia (B),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Celestial Cj's All's Well That Ends Well (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCH CH Stonybrook's Phinito (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
R H Slay     (225 Ent - 99d - 126b)
GRP1 GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),   Standard Schnauzer
Mrs. C P Patterson     (131 Ent - 57d - 74b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Joval Angel's Whisper (B),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Fox Creek Jp I Wish (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Panther Creek The Full Monty (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
Mrs. A S Bolus     (202 Ent - 94d - 108b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Seagryphs Cuba Libre (B),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 GCH CH Ac Dynasty Dream Works (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Matriart Lg Muffin (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. A D Hearn     (99 Ent - 49d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Byrequest Bon Mot (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Morningstar Jack Sparrow Black Pearl (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 GCH CH Overtops And The Winner Is (D),   Bichon Frise
Mr. G K Newton     (176 Ent - 85d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Ha'Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Lambluv's Live The Dream (B),   Old English Sheepdog
Ms. T L Hundt     (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
BestInMisc Rozebottel's Grappa (B),   Lagotto Romagnolo






Number of Entries: 1419    Number of Competitors: 1242

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc.
Thursday, August 1, 2013 -
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds
Canfield, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Trifecta's Super Cooper UDX17 OGM Golden Retriever     F Hulme
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Trifecta's Super Cooper UDX17 OGM Golden Retriever     F Hulme
Mr. J Iermiero (2t)
Mr. J Iermiero (9t)
Mr. J Iermiero (3t)
Mr. J Iermiero (7t)
C A Knight (3t)
C A Knight (8t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (10t)
C A Knight (5t)
C A Knight (2t)
Dr. R H Knight (11t)
C A Knight (2t)






Number of Entries: 68    Number of Competitors: 62

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc.
Thursday, August 1, 2013 -
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds
Canfield, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Brooke Moyer Boxer     
Ms. T L Hundt (2t)
Ms. T L Hundt (1t)
Ms. T L Hundt (3t)
Ms. T L Hundt (8t)
Ms. T L Hundt (4t)
Ms. T L Hundt (9t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 27



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Northern Ohio DS Aug 1, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
American Whippet Club, Inc. SWPC Aug 1, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of America, Inc. DS Aug 1, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Weimaraner Association of Greater Pittsburgh SWPC Aug 1, 2013 Jul 17, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved