American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Columbiana County Kennel Club
Friday, August 2, 2013
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds , Rt 46
Canfield, OH
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 17, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Columbiana County Kennel Club
Friday, August 2, 2013 -
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds
Canfield, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show R H Slay
GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B) Giant Schnauzer     R Greenslade/L Norton/D Hill
Reserve Best in Show R H Slay
GCH CH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN (D) Chesapeake Bay Retriever     K Sosik/J Sosik
Best Junior Handler
Corinna Ohrnberger Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mr. J Richardson     (269 Ent - 130d - 139b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Sandpiper's Castles In The Air (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Remedi Maritime Criminalintent (B),   Sussex Spaniel
Mrs. A S Bolus     (200 Ent - 96d - 104b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kiarry's Pandora's Box (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCH CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo Apd (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Hediyeh Uriela Priya Bat Yosef JC (B),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet (B),   Basenji
Mr. G K Newton     (247 Ent - 116d - 131b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Valkyrie's Funny Girl RN (B),   Black Russian Terrier
Mr. J C Walton     (170 Ent - 79d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Class Act By Hallsblu (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Fox Creek Jp I Wish (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
Mrs. C P Patterson     (222 Ent - 105d - 117b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Ac Dynasty Dream Works (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 CH Pochinka Polka Dot Dekobras (B),   Japanese Chin
GRP4 GCH CH Exmoor's Epitome (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. M Purkhiser     (129 Ent - 67d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Paceaway Play It Again (D),   Lowchen
GRP2 GCH CH Byrequest Bon Mot (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCH CH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue (B),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Shine's Deck The Halls (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Col. J B Purkhiser     (189 Ent - 89d - 100b)
GRP1 GCH CH Briarpatch Kit 'N Kaboodle (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Lambluv's Live The Dream (B),   Old English Sheepdog
Dr. J A Newton     (5 Ent - 2d - 3b)
BestInMisc Rozebottel's Grappa (B),   Lagotto Romagnolo






Number of Entries: 1645    Number of Competitors: 1430

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Columbiana County Kennel Club
Friday, August 2, 2013 -
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds
Canfield, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Trifecta's Super Cooper UDX17 OGM Golden Retriever     F Hulme
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
One Ash Golden Ray Of Sunshine UDX4 OM5 GO VER RAE Golden Retriever     J Spellman
C A Knight (2t)
C A Knight (11t)
C A Knight (2t)
C A Knight (10t)
Mr. J Iermiero (1t)
Mr. J Iermiero (6t)
Dr. R H Knight (7t)
Mr. J Iermiero (4t)
Mr. J Iermiero (2t)
Mrs. C M Thompson (7t)
Mr. J Iermiero (2t)






Number of Entries: 64    Number of Competitors: 54

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Columbiana County Kennel Club
Friday, August 2, 2013 -
Held at Canfield Fairgrounds
Canfield, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Corinna Ohrnberger Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mr. L D Wylie (1t)
Mr. L D Wylie (5t)
Mr. L D Wylie (4t)
Mr. L D Wylie (9t)
Mr. L D Wylie (5t)
Mr. L D Wylie (10t)






Number of Entries: 37    Number of Competitors: 34



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Boston Terrier Club of Western Pennsylvania DS/SWPC Aug 2, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Briard Club of America, Inc. SWPC Aug 2, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Canton Ohio Pekingese Club DS Aug 2, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of America, Inc. DS Aug 2, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Columbiana County Kennel Club BPUP Aug 2, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Northern Ohio DS/SWPC Aug 2, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Steel Valley Airedale Terrier Association SWPC Aug 2, 2013 Jul 17, 2013
Weimaraner Club of Greater Cleveland DS/SWPC Aug 2, 2013 Jul 17, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved