American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Medina Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 13, 2013
Held at International Exposition Center , 6200 Riverside Drive
Cleveland, OH
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 27, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Medina Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 13, 2013 -
Held at International Exposition Center
Cleveland, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. K H Delaney
GCH CH Gamegards I'Ll Have Another V Braeside (D) Rottweiler     H Eldred/G Bach/D Bach
Reserve Best in Show Mr. K H Delaney
CH Telltale American Ride (D) English Springer Spaniel     C Florence/D Strong/B Fink/R Novack/D Van Vorst/C Van Vorst
Best Junior Handler
Jordan Flynn Shetland Sheepdog     
Mrs. E E Berg     (385 Ent - 192d - 193b)
GRP1 CH Telltale American Ride (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Stargaz'R 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Fireside's Rio Grande JH CGC (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP4 GCH CH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH (D),   American Water Spaniel
J G Reynolds     (168 Ent - 84d - 84b)
GRP1 GCH CH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC (D),   Saluki
GRP2 GCH CH Soonipi Friends In Low Places Mlh (D),   Bloodhound
GRP3 CH Everwind's A Tryst In The Park (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCH CH Twinkle's Orrin At Carowynd (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Ms. A Cooper     (401 Ent - 178d - 223b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gamegards I'Ll Have Another V Braeside (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH McMagic's Mojo (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Tko's Izzy's Mr Twisted Oliver (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Rosewood's Royal Flush (D),   Newfoundland
Mr. J Constantine     (88 Ent - 39d - 49b)
GRP1 CH Desire Of Love Dell'Antica Caledonia (B),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Goldsand's Columbus (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Joval Angel's Whisper (B),   Airedale Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate (D),   West Highland White Terrier
Mr. R E Hutton     (142 Ent - 67d - 75b)
GRP1 Cr Front Runner (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 CH Integra Maja Scattered Pearls (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Baliwick Behold And Believe (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 CH Tamarin Tanner (D),   Affenpinscher
Mrs. J L Stacy     (157 Ent - 71d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Litilann's Show Time (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Shine's Deck The Halls (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mrs. W G Willhauck     (226 Ent - 103d - 123b)
GRP1 GCH CH La Brise Sun Bear (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Jesstar Nirvana (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Provenhill's Devilicious (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Lighting Strike El Xargall (D),   Briard
Mr. R E Hutton     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Raise Your Glass W Dior CM (B),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 1851    Number of Competitors: 1570

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Medina Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 13, 2013 -
Held at International Exposition Center
Cleveland, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Trifecta's Super Cooper UDX20 OGM Golden Retriever     F Hulme
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Trifecta's Super Cooper UDX20 OGM Golden Retriever     F Hulme
Ms. J Lewis (3t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (15t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (10t)
Mr. J J Ham (18t)
Ms. J Lewis (4t)
Ms. J Lewis (7t)
Mr. J J Ham (22t)
Ms. J Lewis (1t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (4t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (20t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (1t)






Number of Entries: 119    Number of Competitors: 105

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Medina Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, December 13, 2013 -
Held at International Exposition Center
Cleveland, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jordan Flynn Shetland Sheepdog     
Mrs. W G Willhauck (3t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (1t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (2t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (3t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (9t)
Mrs. W G Willhauck (3t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 21



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Siberian Husky Club of Greater Cleveland SWPC Dec 13, 2013 Nov 27, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved