American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 6, 2013
Held at Raccoon Twp Fireman Grounds , 4061 Patterson Rd
Aliquippa, PA
Web Site:http://www.beavercountykennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 18, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 6, 2013 -
Held at Raccoon Twp Fireman Grounds
Aliquippa, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. W G Willhauck
GCH CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You (D) Siberian Husky     N Wisniewski/R Tang/S Kao/M De Palma/T Oelschlager
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. W G Willhauck
CH Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot (B) Standard Poodle     E Charles/G Lajeski/G Etcheverry/J Vergnetti
Best Junior Handler
Anna Golden Golden Retriever     
Dr. R I Spritzer     (90 Ent - 49d - 41b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fireside's Rio Grande JH (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP2 GCH CH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCH CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Nonnies No Doubt (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. D R Miller     (23 Ent - 14d - 9b)
GRP1 CH Are-Jay's Peace In The Valley (B),   Basset Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Jazzman Southern Pacific Big Boy (D),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP3 GCH CH Arghandab Sacred Dance At Cebar JC (B),   Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Glade Mill Sing'N Merry Music Blues (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Dr. R I Spritzer     (94 Ent - 38d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCH CH Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP3 CH Cypress Bay's Big Sur (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCH CH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears (B),   Boxer
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (19 Ent - 10d - 9b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lamz Heads I Win Tails You Lose CAA (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar (D),   White Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Apprentice Heroine At Bobkat (B),   Colored Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH High Mtn Warfox Thundersnow (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mr. D J Kirkland     (92 Ent - 48d - 44b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bayard Wendy (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 GCH CH South Fork's Sweet Harmony (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Brevette Kid Incredible (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Zhen's Three Ring Circus (D),   Chinese Crested
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (79 Ent - 35d - 44b)
GRP1 CH Hillwood Dassin Too Darn Hot (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Morningstar Jack Sparrow Black Pearl (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP3 GCH CH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCH CH Thistledown Nikolas (D),   Keeshond
Mr. P F Willhauck     (55 Ent - 28d - 27b)
GRP1 Seneca Imp-Cen's Based On A True Story (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Double R's Alberta Clipper (D),   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 551    Number of Competitors: 452

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, October 6, 2013 -
Held at Raccoon Twp Fireman Grounds
Aliquippa, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Anna Golden Golden Retriever     
Dr. R I Spritzer (1t)
Dr. R I Spritzer (1t)
Dr. R I Spritzer (6t)
Dr. R I Spritzer (2t)
Dr. R I Spritzer (2t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 12



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Skye Terrier Club of America DS/SWPC Oct 6, 2013 Sep 18, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved