American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 31, 2013
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 16, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Pended
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Pended








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 31, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J G Reynolds
GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B) Miniature Pinscher     A Angelbello/L Monte
Reserve Best in Show J G Reynolds
GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D) German Wirehaired Pointer     V Malzoni
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. D W Haddock
CH Kloofbear's Imperial Stout (D) Newfoundland     J Chonko/K Chonks/E Odfjell De Reus
Best Junior Handler
Gabrielle Raborn Pointer     
C A Beattie     (190 Ent - 99d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Dual Lanes Cam JH (D),   Brittany
GRP4 GCH CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You (D),   Golden Retriever
OHG1 GCH CH Bertschire's Triple Play BN RE NJP   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG2 CH Hollowoak Time Will Tell   Gordon Setter
OHG3 CH Heatherwood's Hot Tamale   Irish Setter
OHG4 Liebmeister Zensation   German Shorthaired Pointer
Ms. D C Mounce     (153 Ent - 77d - 76b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hunter's Ridge Sure Shot By Kwetu (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCH CH Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out (D),   Basenji
GRP3 GCH CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP4 GCH CH Hediyeh Uriela Priya Bat Yosef JC (B),   Saluki
OHG1 GCH CH Brownwood Royall T's Wingsinger CA   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG2 GCH CH Georgia Dachs Billie Joanne CGC   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG3 GCH CH Crooked Roof's Jesse Quest   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG4 Harbor's Dance Of The Sugarplum Fairy   Greyhound
Mr. J M Watson     (236 Ent - 129d - 107b)
GRP1 GCH CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Ho-Pa's Grand Slam (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
OHG1 CH Kloofbear's Imperial Stout   Newfoundland
OHG2 GCH CH Double Ring Tarees Dream Machine   Kuvasz
OHG3 CH Beowulf The Perfect Wife Happylegs   Bullmastiff
OHG4 GCH CH Carry-On Merchant Man Of Ravenswood   Doberman Pinscher
Ms. M J Underwood     (119 Ent - 58d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Goldsand's Columbus (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH True Blue Madonna (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 CH Tomar's Captain Kirk (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1 GCH CH Lbk's Enuf Talk About Ruby Of Mule Creek   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Moonrock Lunar Gravity   Norwich Terrier
OHG3 CH Connacht Cut And Paste   Cairn Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Sirius Ivan The Terri-Bull   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ms. P L Lloyd     (157 Ent - 94d - 63b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Starlight's Sugar Daddy (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Divine's Work Of Art (D),   Maltese
OHG1 Euphoria's Someone That I Used To Know   Maltese
OHG2 GCH CH Barbary Johnny Rocket   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3 CH Rascal Flatts By Jove   Chinese Crested
OHG4 GCH CH Harbor's Mad About You   Havanese
Ms. D C Mounce     (165 Ent - 80d - 85b)
GRP1 GCH CH Overtops And The Winner Is (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue (B),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Only Bill Bailey (D),   Bulldog
OHG1 CH Lakeshore's Cricket On The Hearth   Dalmatian
OHG2 CH Kha-Ling's Music Of The Night   Tibetan Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Anana's Champagne Wishes   American Eskimo Dog
OHG4 Wild Winds Ramblin' Rose At Markwright   Keeshond
Mrs. A Inman     (169 Ent - 83d - 86b)
GRP1 CH Broadway's Cruisin' Like Royalty of Canyon Lake RN (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Provenhill's Devilicious (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Solange Significant (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG1 CH Akadia Killian's Irish Red CD   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2 GCH CH Editor's Choice Of Mystic Oaks BN RA PT CGC   Briard
OHG3 GCH CH Solaras-Callista Cavalcade's Companion   Border Collie
OHG4 GCH CH Briarmoor's Wanderlust   Australian Cattle Dog
Ms. M J Underwood     (11 Ent - 5d - 6b)
BestInMisc Dynasty's Instant Replay CM CGC (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1489    Number of Competitors: 1200

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 31, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Half Moon TealOak's Hot Tomato UDX10 OGM Golden Retriever     K Willis/C Tavares
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Half Moon TealOak's Hot Tomato UDX10 OGM Golden Retriever     K Willis/C Tavares
Mr. F J Washabaugh (1t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (8t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (1t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (4t)
Mr. J H Mett (2t)
Mr. J H Mett (13t)
Mr. J H Mett (1t)
Ms. V A Brown (3t)
Ms. V A Brown (15t)
Ms. V A Brown (1t)






Number of Entries: 57    Number of Competitors: 49

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Griffin Georgia Kennel Club
Thursday, January 31, 2013 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Gabrielle Raborn Pointer     
Ms. M J Underwood (1t)
Ms. M J Underwood (5t)
Ms. M J Underwood (6t)
Ms. M J Underwood (1t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Griffin Georgia Kennel Club BPUP Jan 31, 2013 Jan 16, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved