American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 14, 2013
Held at International Exposition Center , 6200 Riverside Drive
Cleveland, OH
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 27, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 14, 2013 -
Held at International Exposition Center
Cleveland, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. W G Willhauck
GCH CH Telltale American Ride (D) English Springer Spaniel     C Florence/D Strong/B Fink/R Novack/D Van Vorst/C Van Vorst
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. W G Willhauck
GCH CH Joval Angel's Whisper (B) Airedale Terrier     V Rickard/J Rickard
Best Junior Handler
Carly McNellie Whippet     
J G Reynolds     (475 Ent - 226d - 249b)
GRP1 GCH CH Telltale American Ride (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Stargaz'R 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH (D),   American Water Spaniel
Mr. D Thompson     (197 Ent - 95d - 102b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Soonipi Friends In Low Places Mlh (D),   Bloodhound
GRP3 CH Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover (D),   Basenji
GRP4 GCH CH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC (D),   Saluki
Mrs. C Walkowicz     (470 Ent - 201d - 269b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gamegards I'Ll Have Another V Braeside (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Valley's Honor The Blackhawk of Dassin (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Derby's All American (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Mr. R E Hutton     (104 Ent - 44d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Joval Angel's Whisper (B),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Nuance Naughty Or Nice (B),   White Bull Terrier
GRP3 CH Desire Of Love Dell'Antica Caledonia (B),   Skye Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. J L Stacy     (165 Ent - 73d - 92b)
GRP1 CH Integra Maja Scattered Pearls (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 CH Marshelle Xtra Bold (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Chaseland's Howard Glodek (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing (D),   Shih Tzu
Mr. K H Delaney     (189 Ent - 92d - 97b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Judges Choice One Block Over (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Beachviews Oops I Did It Again (B),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCH CH Shine's Deck The Halls (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Ms. A Cooper     (261 Ent - 122d - 139b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lighting Strike El Xargall (D),   Briard
GRP2 GCH CH Jesstar Nirvana (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Provenhill's Devilicious (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 GCH CH La Brise Sun Bear (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
Mr. D Thompson     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Hayden De L'Etoile Procyon (D),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 2253    Number of Competitors: 1864

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 14, 2013 -
Held at International Exposition Center
Cleveland, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Trifecta's Super Cooper UDX20 OGM Golden Retriever     F Hulme
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Trifecta's Super Cooper UDX20 OGM Golden Retriever     F Hulme
Mr. J J Ham (6t)
Mrs. D L Allen (13t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (9t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (10t)
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (12t)
Mrs. D M O'Brien (16t)
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mrs. D L Allen (4t)
Mr. F J Washabaugh (13t)
Mrs. D L Allen (1t)






Number of Entries: 104    Number of Competitors: 90

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Richland County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, December 14, 2013 -
Held at International Exposition Center
Cleveland, OH


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Carly McNellie Whippet     
Mrs. M L Clark (3t)
Mrs. M L Clark (5t)
Mrs. M L Clark (3t)
Mrs. M L Clark (4t)
Mrs. M L Clark (12t)
Mrs. M L Clark (7t)






Number of Entries: 41    Number of Competitors: 34



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Basset Hound Club of Greater Detroit SWPC Dec 14, 2013 Nov 29, 2013
Buckeye Samoyed Club DS/SWPC Dec 14, 2013 Nov 27, 2013
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of the Western Reserve SWPC Dec 14, 2013 Nov 27, 2013
Cleveland Shetland Sheepdog Club DS/SWPC Dec 14, 2013 Nov 27, 2013
English Setter Club of Ohio DS/SWPC Dec 14, 2013 Nov 27, 2013
North Coast Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Ohio SWPC Dec 14, 2013 Nov 27, 2013
Northeast Ohio English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers DS/SWPC Dec 14, 2013 Nov 27, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved