American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 26, 2013
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.ggdfa.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 9, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 26, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. R E Hutton
GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D) Rottweiler     W Lewellen
Reserve Best in Show Mr. R E Hutton
GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B) Miniature Pinscher     A Angelbello/L Monte
Best Junior Handler
Kristin Lawless Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever     
Mr. R G Beauchamp     (194 Ent - 101d - 93b)
GRP1 GCH CH Destiny As Good As It Gets CD JH (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP2 CH Darnelle's Makin' The Shot (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Foxvale Foxbrooke Dare To Cruise (D),   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP4 Saffire's I Ship U Knot (B),   Golden Retriever
Mrs. B Stenmark     (107 Ent - 48d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lokavi's Battle Flag Of The South (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 CH Grandcru Caymus (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Hediyeh Uriela Priya Bat Yosef JC (B),   Saluki
Mr. R Gschwender     (204 Ent - 89d - 115b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil (B),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCH CH Kenro's Witching Hour (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Starrdogs Midnight Rambler (D),   Bullmastiff
Mrs. B Stenmark     (91 Ent - 39d - 52b)
GRP1 GCH CH Edbrios Cosmopolitan (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Legend's B-B-B Bad To The Bone (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH J'Cobe Broxden Danea (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South CGC (B),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mrs. A S Bolus     (194 Ent - 85d - 109b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Yayas Dancing Through Life (D),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato (D),   Italian Greyhound
Mr. F C Bassett     (106 Ent - 50d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls (B),   Standard Poodle
Mr. D Bolus     (116 Ent - 56d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Jesstar Nirvana (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Sundown's Nitemagic Just What I Do (D),   Belgian Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Sporting Field's Heiress HSAs (B),   Border Collie
Mr. F C Bassett     (12 Ent - 7d - 5b)
BestInMisc Alpha Natura Bacchus CA (D),   Berger Picard






Number of Entries: 1230    Number of Competitors: 1024

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 26, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX5 OM7 VER RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX5 OM7 VER RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Mr. H C Jahelka (2t)
Mr. J J Ham (9t)
Mr. J J Ham (3t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (2t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (1t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (3t)
Mr. J J Ham (6t)
Mr. J J Ham (6t)
Mr. H C Jahelka (6t)






Number of Entries: 47    Number of Competitors: 38

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Saturday, January 26, 2013 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kristin Lawless Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever     
Mr. C Stout (2t)
Mr. C Stout (2t)
Mr. C Stout (4t)
Mr. C Stout (5t)
Mr. C Stout (3t)
Mr. C Stout (2t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 18



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association RLY Jan 26, 2013 Jan 9, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved