American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Augusta Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 5, 2013
Held at North Augusta River Park , 100 Riverview Dr.
North Augusta, SC
Web Site:http://www.augustakennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 18, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Augusta Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 5, 2013 -
Held at North Augusta River Park
North Augusta, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D) Portuguese Water Dog     M Lint/P Helming/D Gottdenker
Reserve Best in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCH CH CCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera (D) Treeing Walker Coonhound     A Alexander
Best Junior Handler
Aaliyah Cyr-McMillon Great Dane     
Ms. E Muthard     (87 Ent - 37d - 50b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Foxwoods Dublin Diva (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Bib 'N' Tux Born This Way (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 GCH CH Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF (D),   Brittany
Mr. C L Olvis     (36 Ent - 12d - 24b)
GRP1 GCH CH CCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera (D),   Treeing Walker Coonhound
GRP2 GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo Apd (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 Chase Farm Angus Night Stalker (D),   Scottish Deerhound
Mr. J R Cole     (71 Ent - 31d - 40b)
GRP1 GCH CH Claircreek Impression De Matisse (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot Jp (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast And Furious (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
Mr. J R Cole     (44 Ent - 26d - 18b)
GRP1 GCH CH Temora Ri Diercc (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP2 CH Falling Branch The Patriot (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Cicero's Clash Of The Titans (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Kilkenny's Sullivan Of Castlerock (D),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
Ms. E Muthard     (105 Ent - 50d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Paradise Dressed 2 Impress (B),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius (D),   Japanese Chin
Mr. C L Olvis     (52 Ent - 25d - 27b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kan Sing's Tenzin (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP2 Sundance & Lucidas Go Big Or Go Home (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Trumpet's It's Good To Be King (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCH CH Planett's Star Reporter (D),   Dalmatian
Mr. C L Olvis     (65 Ent - 32d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (B),   Puli
GRP2 GCH CH Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Borderton Lou Easy An I A (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 Lanward Nancy-Carrousel's Waltz (B),   Old English Sheepdog
Mr. J R Cole     (3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc Dynasty's Instant Replay CM2 CGC (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 552    Number of Competitors: 463

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Augusta Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 5, 2013 -
Held at North Augusta River Park
North Augusta, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Blackwaters Kick It Up A Notch UDX OM2 SH Labrador Retriever     D Brocht
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Blackwaters Kick It Up A Notch UDX OM2 SH Labrador Retriever     D Brocht
Mr. S A Picciuolo (2t)
Ms. M C Burford (12t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (5t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (9t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (9t)
Mr. S A Picciuolo (5t)
Ms. M C Burford (9t)






Number of Entries: 57    Number of Competitors: 51

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Augusta Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, October 5, 2013 -
Held at North Augusta River Park
North Augusta, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Aaliyah Cyr-McMillon Great Dane     
Mr. J R Cole (3t)
Mr. J R Cole (1t)
Mr. J R Cole (4t)
Mr. J R Cole (1t)






Number of Entries: 11    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Oct 5, 2013 Sep 18, 2013
Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Oct 5, 2013 Sep 18, 2013







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved