American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Sunday, April 28, 2013
Held at Indian River County Fairgrounds , 7955-58th Ave.
Vero Beach, FL
Web Site:http://www.treasurecoastkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 10, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Sunday, April 28, 2013 -
Held at Indian River County Fairgrounds
Vero Beach, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. W E Usherwood
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell
Reserve Best in Show Mr. W E Usherwood
GCH CH Bandog's Major League Homerun at TX Star (D) French Bulldog     N Shaw/C Stephens/A Phelan
Best Junior Handler
Emma Sunderman Whippet     
M D Doherty     (117 Ent - 57d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Magik's Golden Knight (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 CH Summithill Joshua's Battle Of Jericho (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 Wanapnts Sokka-Just A Dog With A Boomerang (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
M D Doherty     (82 Ent - 53d - 29b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hunter's Ridge Sure Shot By Kwetu (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 Boreales Llacue's Candido Of Cofino (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 CH Daniel Boon (Pelaez) (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCH CH Laurjosh's Prince Palatine Of Poulstead (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Ms. V M Jordan     (66 Ent - 27d - 39b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cambria's Mint Condition (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 Skansen's Jose Cuervo V. Eastwood (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Belle Isle's Cookie V Cretan (D),   St. Bernard
GRP4 GCH CH Starrdogs Midnight Rambler (D),   Bullmastiff
M D Doherty     (33 Ent - 12d - 21b)
GRP1 GCH CH Edbrios Russian Roulette (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 CH Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Ristle Alley Hoop At Coldstream JE (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Edison's Knick Knack (D),   Russell Terrier
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (130 Ent - 61d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Mini Cooper (Lamuno) (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Mystic Ji Jo's Virgil Earp (D),   Havanese
Mr. W E Usherwood     (71 Ent - 37d - 34b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bandog's Major League Homerun at TX Star (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 Blancho's Tonateuh (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP3 GCH CH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 CH Copa's Grand Reflection (D),   Boston Terrier
Ms. D H Miller     (65 Ent - 29d - 36b)
GRP1 CH Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks (D),   Briard
GRP2 CH Sylvan Argent Creston's Titanium (D),   Rough Collie
GRP3 CH Wynward's Remember That (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Legacy Legend's Cutting Edge (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Ms. D H Miller     (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
BestInMisc Winjammer's Electric Power CM (D),   Belgian Laekenois






Number of Entries: 727    Number of Competitors: 571

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Sunday, April 28, 2013 -
Held at Indian River County Fairgrounds
Vero Beach, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emma Sunderman Whippet     
Ms. V M Jordan (3t)
Ms. V M Jordan (2t)
Ms. V M Jordan (4t)
Ms. V M Jordan (2t)
Ms. V M Jordan (3t)






Number of Entries: 17    Number of Competitors: 15









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved