American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Saturday, April 27, 2013
Held at Indian River County Fairgrounds , 7955-58th Ave.
Vero Beach, FL
Web Site:http://www.treasurecoastkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 10, 2013
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Saturday, April 27, 2013 -
Held at Indian River County Fairgrounds
Vero Beach, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. A Inman
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. A Inman
CH Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks (D) Briard     J Holmes/M Holmes/M Warcholik/J Deaver
Best Junior Handler
Isaac Sunderman Whippet     
Ms. K Francis     (106 Ent - 53d - 53b)
GRP1 Gemini's True Blue Hank BN RN JH NAP (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 CH Paradise Flying Without Wings (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 Kei-Rin's Bandida De Offshore (B),   American Water Spaniel
Ms. K Francis     (89 Ent - 58d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hunter's Ridge Sure Shot By Kwetu (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B),   Whippet
GRP3 Full Circle Harbor Cadence W (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 Meisterhaus Renowned Renaissance Man (D),   Basenji
Mr. R L Vandiver     (76 Ent - 33d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cambria's Mint Condition (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH White Magic's Seasoned Traveler-"Trek" (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Ivoss Here Comes The Son (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 Skansen's Jose Cuervo V. Eastwood (D),   Giant Schnauzer
Ms. K Francis     (33 Ent - 12d - 21b)
GRP1 GCH CH Edbrios Russian Roulette (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 CH Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP4 CH Yarrow Venerie Trader Vic From Owl Hollow (D),   Norfolk Terrier
Mr. W E Usherwood     (129 Ent - 58d - 71b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Mini Cooper (Lamuno) (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Diamondsun's Xena (B),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Marsdon Frankly Speaking (D),   Brussels Griffon
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (69 Ent - 39d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Bandog's Major League Homerun at TX Star (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 Blancho's Tonateuh (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP3 CH Weseman's Most Wanted At Wendan (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight (D),   Dalmatian
Mrs. A Inman     (65 Ent - 31d - 34b)
GRP1 CH Majestique's Hugs & Kisses Of Mystic Oaks (D),   Briard
GRP2 Sylvan Argent Creston's Titanium (D),   Rough Collie
GRP3 Sunnland's Electric Boots (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP4 GCH CH Copperridge's Debonair CD RA (D),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. A Inman     (7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
BestInMisc Winjammer's Electric Power (D),   Belgian Laekenois






Number of Entries: 710    Number of Competitors: 574

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Saturday, April 27, 2013 -
Held at Indian River County Fairgrounds
Vero Beach, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Isaac Sunderman Whippet     
Mrs. A Inman (3t)
Mrs. A Inman (1t)
Mrs. A Inman (4t)
Mrs. A Inman (2t)
Mrs. A Inman (2t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 12









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved