American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Gold Country Kennel Club
Saturday, September 1, 2012
Held at Nevada County Fairgrounds , 11228 McCourtney Rd
Grass Valley, CA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 15, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Gold Country Kennel Club
Saturday, September 1, 2012 -
Held at Nevada County Fairgrounds
Grass Valley, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. R S Forsyth
GCH CH Rockledge Mccallen Of Meath (D) Irish Terrier     L Honey/D Rapport/J Wilson/J Macdonald
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. R S Forsyth
GCH CH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu (D) Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     J Mittelman/K Subramanian
Best Junior Handler
Mallary Quin Ross Doberman Pinscher     
Mr. R R Hartinger     (198 Ent - 97d - 101b)
GRP1 GCH CH Quailridge's Top Dee O Gee Maximilian (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP2 CH Promenade Pay It Forward (D),   Field Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Segre's Brown Derby BN RA OA OAJ (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Afterhours Reece Have Gun Will Travel (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (96 Ent - 42d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Serenity's Affair Royale RN (B),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 Cavu Travel'R N Time (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly (B),   Basset Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Camelot's Red Hot Tamale (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mr. C L Olvis     (193 Ent - 83d - 110b)
GRP1 GCH CH Catanyas Latin Lover (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCH CH Foxfires Best To Come Along (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 CH Chancellors Rock Solid Soldier (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCH CH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby (B),   Akita
Mrs. P Hartinger     (62 Ent - 31d - 31b)
GRP1 GCH CH Rockledge Mccallen Of Meath (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP2 CH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Mchill's Hrh Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Toria Royalty In The Making (D),   Standard Manchester Terrier
Ms. L Whittier     (109 Ent - 54d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Nisyros Al Pachino (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 GCH CH Oeste's Flirt'N With An Outlaw (B),   Havanese
GRP4 GCH CH Blossom's Let's Dance (D),   Toy Manchester Terrier
Ms. E Muthard     (101 Ent - 47d - 54b)
GRP1 GCH CH Sunclipse Mystique (B),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Lebull's New Hope Wooly Bully (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Suntory Que Sera (B),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCH CH Distinguised O'Leary Of Zipper (D),   Boston Terrier
Mr. J E Noe     (114 Ent - 55d - 59b)
GRP1 GCH CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCH CH Mariel's Harvest Moon (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Sportingfields Quest For The Gold (D),   Border Collie
Mr. J E Noe     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc Santana Joy's Troubadour (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 1023    Number of Competitors: 875

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Gold Country Kennel Club
Saturday, September 1, 2012 -
Held at Nevada County Fairgrounds
Grass Valley, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Coppertop Cowgirl Up CDX RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     T Southard/S Southard
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Redtop You're The One UDX15 OGM Border Collie     L Meredith
Mr. A W Eng (3t)
Mr. C Cornell (8t)
Mrs. C S Wray (4t)
Mrs. C S Wray (6t)
Mr. C Cornell (2t)
Mr. C Cornell (5t)
Mr. A W Eng (12t)
Mr. C Cornell (2t)
Mr. A W Eng (9t)
Mr. C Cornell (10t)






Number of Entries: 68    Number of Competitors: 61

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Gold Country Kennel Club
Saturday, September 1, 2012 -
Held at Nevada County Fairgrounds
Grass Valley, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Mallary Quin Ross Doberman Pinscher     
J S Bartlett (2t)
J S Bartlett (2t)
J S Bartlett (2t)
J S Bartlett (1t)
J S Bartlett (8t)
J S Bartlett (4t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Gold Country Kennel Club RLY Sep 1, 2012 Aug 15, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved