American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Tupelo Kennel Club
Saturday, March 3, 2012
Held at Lee County Agri-Center , 5395 Highway 145
Verona, MS
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 15, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tupelo Kennel Club
Saturday, March 3, 2012 -
Held at Lee County Agri-Center
Verona, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. A T Fleming
GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D) German Wirehaired Pointer     K Courtelis/M Johnson/A Johnson/C Whitmore
Best Junior Handler
Bergen Pryor Pug     
Mrs. P Hartinger     (26 Ent - 16d - 10b)
GRP1 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 CH Laurell's Shut The Duck Up (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Braerwood Reflection Spectacular Storm (D),   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mrs. P Hartinger     (35 Ent - 22d - 13b)
GRP1 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B),   Whippet
GRP2 CH Venatus Springvalley Extra Tnt Kato Of Rioridge (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 CH Epic Select Tri For Da In Zone SC (D),   Basenji
GRP4 Heirlooms Pnycrk Priceless Marvel (D),   Bloodhound
Mr. R R Hartinger     (21 Ent - 12d - 9b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lobato's Code Red (D),   Great Dane
GRP2 GCH CH Katoba's Emerald City RN (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 Koobear Z For Ziggy (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH Comancheria's Ciye Chiricahua Cochise (D),   Tibetan Mastiff
Mr. R R Hartinger     (26 Ent - 10d - 16b)
GRP1 GCH CH Major League's Silver Slugger (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Donnchadh Box Of Rox (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Repitition's Valedictorian (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 CH Burberry Broxden Back In Black (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. P Hartinger     (78 Ent - 37d - 41b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Divine's Work Of Art (D),   Maltese
GRP3 GCH CH Cantex Gris Gris Sonofa Doc (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Fenice Le Beaudreaux (D),   Papillon
Mr. D Rogers     (36 Ent - 27d - 9b)
GRP1 CH Canryme Loves Raymond From Aircastle (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 CH Karina's You Can'T Stop The Beat (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 GCH CH Mon Ami's Real Good Time (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Flolin Someonewyll (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
Mr. D Rogers     (40 Ent - 18d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH Regent Midnight Rush RN (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Kensington's Artful Dodger (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 Legacy's Forward Pass (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
Mrs. A T Fleming     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Oceano De Viamonte (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 333    Number of Competitors: 264

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tupelo Kennel Club
Saturday, March 3, 2012 -
Held at Lee County Agri-Center
Verona, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, CH Keesbrook's Opal Essence UD Keeshond     M Crain
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Darkside Make My Day UD Border Collie     J Permowicz
Mr. B L Roland (3t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (2t)
Mr. B L Roland (7t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (1t)
Mr. B L Roland (11t)






Number of Entries: 31    Number of Competitors: 28

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tupelo Kennel Club
Saturday, March 3, 2012 -
Held at Lee County Agri-Center
Verona, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bergen Pryor Pug     
Mrs. A T Fleming (2t)
Mrs. A T Fleming (1t)
Mrs. A T Fleming (1t)






Number of Entries: 6    Number of Competitors: 4



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Pointer Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 3, 2012 Feb 15, 2012
Tupelo Kennel Club RLY Mar 3, 2012 Feb 15, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved