American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, August 24, 2012
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://www.smkcga.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 8, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, August 24, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D) English Springer Spaniel     E Kerfoot/C Florence/D Streng/E Fink/R Novack
Reserve Best in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D) Standard Poodle     C Bailey/S Tompkins/A Rairigh
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. K G Bates
CH Ridgebury Do I Dazzle You (D) English Cocker Spaniel     B Bjerkestrand/D Bjerkestrand
Best Junior Handler
Kristen O'Brien Golden Retriever     
Mrs. T M DePietro     (251 Ent - 123d - 128b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Eagleridge Truckin In Style (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Set'R Ridge's Dirty Dancing (D),   English Setter
OHG1 CH Ridgebury Do I Dazzle You   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG2 Blu'Star's Who Called The Cops   English Setter
OHG3 GCH CH Wildwood's Affirmed   Gordon Setter
OHG4 CH Heatherwood's Hot Tamale   Irish Setter
Dr. R Echevarria-Cofino     (211 Ent - 105d - 106b)
GRP1 GCH CH Grandcru Orion With Mistweave (D),   Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Srinagar Morocco Ad-Dar Al-Bayda Yashanti JC (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCH CH Encore's Rerun Of Roirdan (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 GCH CH Rose Farm's Frasier Of Nantucket Ml (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG1 Wun-Mor Weeping Willow At Dogwood   Ibizan Hound
OHG2 GCH CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa   Redbone Coonhound
OHG3 GCH CH Lockshire Detour To Sanlyn   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG4 Sharja Sartorial Eloquence   Afghan Hound
Mrs. L Boutwell     (296 Ent - 140d - 156b)
GRP1 GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence CGC (D),   Kuvasz
GRP2 GCH CH Skansen's Holy Knight (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 CH Vztop N Topenny Hot Stuff V Thordane (B),   Great Dane
OHG1 CH Huskavarnas King Of The Winter Sky   Siberian Husky
OHG2 CH Shana's Up Up-N-Away   Standard Schnauzer
OHG3 CH G-Man's Deezel Takes All   Rottweiler
OHG4 CH Fireside's Pick Me Out A Winner CD BN   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Mrs. B D Alderman     (145 Ent - 78d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Skyehigh's Mkc Bonaparte (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em (D),   Norwich Terrier
OHG1 Thunder Hill Rumer Has It   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Bravo's Point Taken   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 CH Dreamweaver's Carolina Cowboy   Australian Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Moonrock Lunar Gravity   Norwich Terrier
Mr. R D Bay     (270 Ent - 139d - 131b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail (D),   Silky Terrier
OHG1 Sunsprite-Zeidgeist Castaway   Miniature Pinscher
OHG2 CH Luv Bug-Premiere Heir Jordan   Havanese
OHG3 GCH CH Pammar Pirates Of The Caribbean   Chinese Crested
OHG4 GCH CH Silver Bluff Eight Belles   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mr. R E Garren     (237 Ent - 117d - 120b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Xeralane's Kid Rock (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCH CH Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCH CH Bandog Bayou's The Warrior (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 GCH CH Oak's The Wizards Apprentice   Shiba Inu
OHG2 GCH CH R-Tic's Just Sayin'   American Eskimo Dog
OHG3 Lilywhite's Helluvahobby   Bichon Frise
OHG4 GCH CH Moonrize Doubleshot Espresso RN CGC   Tibetan Terrier
Mrs. W G Willhauck     (130 Ent - 65d - 65b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mysharas Dancing Queen (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCH CH Solange Body Language (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 CH Byluc's Speak Of The Devil HSAs   Smooth Collie
OHG2 Sassapine New Light   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3 CH Editor's Choice Of Mystic Oaks BN RN PT CGC   Briard
OHG4 CH Solaras Callista's Shining Compnnion   Border Collie
Mr. R E Garren     (10 Ent - 6d - 4b)
BestInMisc Immaculate Syn D'Lea (B),   Cirneco dell'Etna






Number of Entries: 1783    Number of Competitors: 1550

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, August 24, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Companion's He Reigns In Victory UDX3 OM4 Border Collie     V Hulett/R Windley
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Companion's He Reigns In Victory UDX3 OM4 Border Collie     V Hulett/R Windley
Mrs. S S Rose (3t)
Mrs. S S Rose (10t)
Mrs. S S Rose (11t)
Mrs. S S Rose (2t)
R Hornfisher (10t)
R Hornfisher (14t)
R Hornfisher (1t)
Ms. E Chase (4t)
Ms. E Chase (16t)
Ms. E Chase (1t)






Number of Entries: 92    Number of Competitors: 72

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia
Friday, August 24, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kristen O'Brien Golden Retriever     
Ms. T L Hundt (2t)
Ms. T L Hundt (1t)
Ms. T L Hundt (1t)
Ms. T L Hundt (4t)
Ms. T L Hundt (6t)
Ms. T L Hundt (5t)






Number of Entries: 27    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia RLY Aug 24, 2012 Aug 8, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved