American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida
Saturday, October 6, 2012
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds , Branford Hwy
Lake City, FL
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 19, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida
Saturday, October 6, 2012 -
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds
Lake City, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J D Zuver
GCH CH Jaspar's Destinys Child (D) Doberman Pinscher     J Pawar
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. J D Zuver
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D) Pug     P Fisher/C Fisher/J Rowell/L Rowell
Best Junior Handler
Cyanne Mamer Boxer     
Mr. J M Brown     (115 Ent - 52d - 63b)
GRP1 CH Delavega Orange Crush In Wonderland (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Penpoint In Dress Blues (D),   Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Chesacolahardwoodbaltimoreraven (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Conquest's This Is It! (B),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
Mrs. S Brown     (75 Ent - 32d - 43b)
GRP1 GCH CH Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff (B),   Bluetick Coonhound
GRP2 CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
GRP3 GCH CH Encore's Rerun Of Roirdan (D),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4 GCH CH Reedly Road Globetrotter (D),   Pharaoh Hound
Mr. J R Cole     (93 Ent - 42d - 51b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaspar's Destinys Child (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Moon Valley Momentum (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCH CH White Magic's Seasoned Traveler-"Trek" (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCH CH Stone Horses War Sign (D),   Mastiff
Mr. J R Cole     (21 Ent - 8d - 13b)
GRP1 CH Kelly's Steele's The Queen Of Spades (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP3 CH Centary Lady G (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Cherrydun Dubwyre Knight Rider (D),   Sealyham Terrier
Mrs. D Kniola     (100 Ent - 44d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 CH Kaylens Girls Just Want To Have Fun (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 CH Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4 CH Cantlon's Jer-Ree' Jer-Ree' (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. S Brown     (60 Ent - 30d - 30b)
GRP2 GCH CH Starlight's Spirits' Bliss (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Dacun Kaylens He's A Heartbreaker (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Bret D Gabriel's Lost Art CD BN RE CGC (D),   Dalmatian
Mr. J R Cole     (41 Ent - 22d - 19b)
GRP1 GCH CH Riverside Get Over It (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 CH Summerlove Charades (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 CH Lunar Ridge's Riverdance (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Elaina Lynn Of Mystic Oaks BN RN PT (B),   Briard
Mrs. J D Zuver     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Hopecrest's Colonial Dame CM (B),   Coton de Tulear






Number of Entries: 597    Number of Competitors: 506

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida
Saturday, October 6, 2012 -
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds
Lake City, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Bordaux Herd Poquatuck's Whisper CD RN NA OAJ NF Border Collie     R Tabor Flatley
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Zita Vom Krummenhager See UDX4 OM6 VER RN German Shepherd Dog     S Shepherd
Mr. J H Mett (1t)
Mr. J H Mett (6t)
Mr. J H Mett (2t)
Mr. J H Mett (4t)
Mr. J H Mett (1t)
Mr. J H Mett (9t)
Mr. J H Mett (6t)
Mr. J H Mett (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (3t)
Mr. J H Mett (5t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 40

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida
Saturday, October 6, 2012 -
Held at Columbia County Fairgrounds
Lake City, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Cyanne Mamer Boxer     
Mrs. J D Zuver (1t)
Mrs. J D Zuver (1t)
Mrs. J D Zuver (1t)
Mrs. J D Zuver (1t)
Mrs. J D Zuver (1t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 5



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Suwannee Valley Kennel Club of Florida RLY Oct 6, 2012 Sep 19, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved