American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Pasco Florida Kennel Club
Monday, January 16, 2012
Held at Florida Classic Park , 5360 Lockhart Road
Brooksville, FL
Web Site:http://www.pascofloridakennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, December 28, 2011
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pasco Florida Kennel Club
Monday, January 16, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. C L Battaglia
GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D) Standard Poodle     M Molnar/J Danburg
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Lauren Sheaves English Setter     
Mrs. C K Steidel     (219 Ent - 108d - 111b)
GRP1 GCH CH Northwoods Send Money Honey (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Marjetta In The Limelight JH (D),   Pointer
GRP4 GCH CH Dual Lanes Cam JH (D),   Brittany
Dr. R A Indeglia     (122 Ent - 61d - 61b)
GRP1 GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 CH Dun Myrica Lyre Of Eagle (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP3 CH Karasar's Remembrence (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC (D),   Borzoi
Ms. S C Way     (335 Ent - 146d - 189b)
GRP1 GCH CH D's Devil Wears Prada (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCH CH Bardwoods Black Prince (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Sleeping Giant's Vittore (D),   Cane Corso
Mrs. P V Trotter     (140 Ent - 77d - 63b)
GRP1 CH Geri's Gales Baron Rojo (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Kambara's Zebulon (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
Mrs. C A Beattie     (200 Ent - 109d - 91b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Reigningstarz Its 5 Oclock Somewhere (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Hampton Court's Party Time At Legend (D),   Chinese Crested
Mr. C E Trotter     (173 Ent - 85d - 88b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Spotlights Ruffian (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCH CH Karadale Bold'N Mcdreamy (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP4 GCH CH Tango's A Perfect Present For The Dulins (D),   Bulldog
Mrs. P A Hess     (139 Ent - 72d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Austin Ally Van Aachen (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCH CH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Kurpas' Holy Smoke (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Mysharas Dancing Queen (B),   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. K J Radcliffe     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Edison's Fast Pass (D),   Russell Terrier






Number of Entries: 1573    Number of Competitors: 1330

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pasco Florida Kennel Club
Monday, January 16, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Marcar Vhari UD GN GO VER RE Border Collie     M Lambkin
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
It's All About Me UD GN GO RA Miniature Schnauzer     A Swanick
Mr. H Lavene (1t)
Mr. H Lavene (2t)
Mr. H Lavene (1t)
Mr. H Lavene (4t)
Mr. H Lavene (2t)
Mr. H Lavene (3t)
Mr. H Lavene (8t)
Mr. H Lavene (0t)
Mr. H Lavene (2t)
Mr. H Lavene (9t)






Number of Entries: 39    Number of Competitors: 32

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pasco Florida Kennel Club
Monday, January 16, 2012 -
Held at Florida Classic Park
Brooksville, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Lauren Sheaves English Setter     
Mrs. C K Steidel (3t)
Mrs. C K Steidel (1t)
Mrs. C K Steidel (2t)
Mrs. C K Steidel (10t)
Mrs. C K Steidel (10t)






Number of Entries: 31    Number of Competitors: 26



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Pasco Florida Kennel Club RLY Jan 16, 2012 Dec 28, 2011







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved