American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo County
Friday, October 19, 2012
Held at Alameda County Fairgrounds , 4501 Pleasanton Ave.
Pleasanton, CA
Web Site:http://www.skylinedogfan.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 3, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo County
Friday, October 19, 2012 -
Held at Alameda County Fairgrounds
Pleasanton, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. J A Penta
GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli (D) Afghan Hound     J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner/D Rogers
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. J A Penta
GCH CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar (B) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     A Geremia/B Shelton
Best Junior Handler
Kaycee Klang Briard     
Mrs. P A Mowbray-Morgan     (459 Ent - 216d - 243b)
GRP1 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Bluerose One For The Money (B),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Oakley's B'Dazzled (B),   English Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Britt's Ramblin' The Perfect Cut (B),   Brittany
Mr. R Stein     (355 Ent - 176d - 179b)
GRP1 GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Vin-Melca's The Norseman (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 GCH CH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC (D),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D),   Harrier
Ms. B R Leininger     (373 Ent - 180d - 193b)
GRP1 GCH CH Maxl's Stay Gold (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCH CH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Framboise Something Ventured Something Gained (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
B R Schwartz     (113 Ent - 60d - 53b)
GRP1 GCH CH Alpine's Ring Of Fire (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Kamagh Too Busy Bein Fabulous (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Dytona Vip (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
Dr. R S Pritchard     (130 Ent - 63d - 67b)
GRP1 GCH CH Victory Spencer (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP2 GCH CH Oeste's Flirt'N With An Outlaw (B),   Havanese
GRP3 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCH CH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dr. G C Penta     (108 Ent - 56d - 52b)
GRP1 GCH CH Paray's Power & Privilege (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Itsa Brix (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 Ken's N Candar's Spoon Full Of Sugar (B),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo Kh (D),   Lhasa Apso
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (97 Ent - 46d - 51b)
GRP1 GCH CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCH CH A Heatherhill Monet 4 Madelyn (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCH CH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA (D),   Beauceron
Mrs. J A Penta     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Pirata II De Viamonte CM (D),   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno






Number of Entries: 1866    Number of Competitors: 1637

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo County
Friday, October 19, 2012 -
Held at Alameda County Fairgrounds
Pleasanton, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, NOC OTCH Dd's Dreams Do Come True VCD1 UDX23 OGM RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     D Anderson/B Anderson
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
NOC OTCH Dd's Dreams Do Come True VCD1 UDX23 OGM RE TDX JH Golden Retriever     D Anderson/B Anderson
Mrs. P Andrus (5t)
Mrs. P Andrus (15t)
Mr. L L Andrus (8t)
Mr. L L Andrus (20t)
Mrs. J K Jones (7t)
Mrs. J K Jones (22t)






Number of Entries: 86    Number of Competitors: 77

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo County
Friday, October 19, 2012 -
Held at Alameda County Fairgrounds
Pleasanton, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kaycee Klang Briard     
Ms. D M Baldwin (2t)
Ms. D M Baldwin (4t)
Ms. D M Baldwin (3t)
Ms. D M Baldwin (6t)






Number of Entries: 25    Number of Competitors: 16



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Northern California DS/SWPC Oct 19, 2012 Oct 3, 2012
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Northern Sacramento Val DS/SWPC Oct 19, 2012 Oct 3, 2012
Golden Gate English Springer Spaniel Association SWPC Oct 19, 2012 Oct 3, 2012
Golden Gate Labrador Retriever Club DS/SWPC Oct 19, 2012 Oct 3, 2012
Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo County AB/O/JSHW Oct 19, 2012 Oct 3, 2012
Skyline Dog Fanciers of San Mateo County RLY Oct 19, 2012 Oct 3, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved