American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 11, 2012
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds , 1202 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 25, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 11, 2012 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. R H Zimmerman
GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D) Afghan Hound     J Hafford/J Blanchard/D Rogers/J Rogers/B Moore/J Moore
Best Junior Handler
Meaghan Combs Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. P Hartinger     (341 Ent - 167d - 174b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Forevers Quest For Atlantis (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Gazon Solar Eclipse (B),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Mr. M Sosne     (210 Ent - 99d - 111b)
GRP1 GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Gaia Elfin Dance (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe (D),   Basset Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Vongays-Rubears Black Velvet Wrap Sl (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mr. J Richardson     (470 Ent - 216d - 254b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),   Rottweiler
GRP2 GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence CGC (D),   Kuvasz
GRP3 GCH CH R And G's Mystical Dancer (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Sir Aston Martin Of England (D),   Samoyed
Mrs. M K Bryant     (118 Ent - 56d - 62b)
GRP1 GCH CH Aragon's Ruffin It At Honeytree (B),   Colored Bull Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Carmichael's I Got Class-I Got Style (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 CH King's Mtn. Fievel Mousekewitz (D),   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP4 Terra I'M Something Special (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
Mr. P A Thomann     (322 Ent - 151d - 171b)
GRP1 GCH CH Cr Chase What Matters (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 Norkus' Saving Grace (B),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCH CH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi (B),   Japanese Chin
Mrs. N Hafner     (289 Ent - 136d - 153b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dawin Hot N Spicy (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCH CH Itsa Brix (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCH CH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash (D),   French Bulldog
Mr. R R Hartinger     (213 Ent - 109d - 104b)
GRP1 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Oakhurst Crusin' In Chrome (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Dawn Heir's He's The Boss! (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP4 CH I'M Special Huron's Prevailing Wind (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
Mrs. M K Bryant     (9 Ent - 5d - 4b)
BestInMisc Cy'Era Omega (D),   Cirneco dell'Etna






Number of Entries: 2271    Number of Competitors: 1972

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 11, 2012 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Tankbark's Always UDX7 OGM Golden Retriever     Y Piefer
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Wildfire From Sydney UDX OM1 HT NA NAJ NF Border Collie     C Michel
Mr. A R Cherubini (11t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (14t)
Mr. A R Cherubini (7t)
Mrs. R D Doan (13t)
Mrs. R D Doan (32t)
Mrs. R D Doan (6t)
Mr. H Doan (3t)
Mr. H Doan (26t)
Mr. H Doan (1t)






Number of Entries: 132    Number of Competitors: 113

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, February 11, 2012 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Meaghan Combs Australian Shepherd     
Mr. M Sosne (4t)
Mr. M Sosne (5t)
Mr. M Sosne (2t)
Mr. M Sosne (2t)
Mr. M Sosne (9t)
Mr. M Sosne (11t)






Number of Entries: 39    Number of Competitors: 33



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bullmastiff Association, Inc. SWPC Feb 11, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Feb 11, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Central Indiana Pug Club DS/SWPC Feb 11, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Central Indiana Shetland Sheepdog Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Feb 11, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Central Indiana St. Bernard Club, Inc. SWPC Feb 11, 2012 Jan 18, 2012
Dalmatian Club of Greater Indianapolis DS/SWPC Feb 11, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Hoosier Labrador Retriever Club DS/SWPC Feb 11, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Hoosier State Chinese Shar-Pei Club DS/SWPC Feb 11, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
Pomeranian Club of Central Indiana DS Feb 11, 2012 Jan 25, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved