American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, February 9, 2012
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds , 1202 East 38th Street
Indianapolis, IN
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 25, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, February 9, 2012 -
Held at Indiana State Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. E Blake
GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D) Standard Poodle     C Bailey/S Tompkins/A Rairigh
Dr. S D Herman     (181 Ent - 96d - 85b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCH CH Gazon Solar Eclipse (B),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4 GCH CH Buteo's Midnight Silence (D),   Gordon Setter
Mr. R R Hartinger     (134 Ent - 61d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCH CH Gaia Elfin Dance (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCH CH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe (D),   Basset Hound
Mrs. R H Zimmerman     (318 Ent - 145d - 173b)
GRP1 GCH CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence CGC (D),   Kuvasz
GRP3 GCH CH Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast And Furious (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 CH Sketchbook Stack The Deck HT (D),   Standard Schnauzer
Mrs. J V Daniels     (68 Ent - 35d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN CGC (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3 Cb's Florida Tsunami (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 CH Broxden Anthem Dressed 2 The 9 (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. M K Bryant     (234 Ent - 116d - 118b)
GRP1 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 GCH CH Cr Chase What Matters (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Joli's Simon Says-S (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. P Hartinger     (184 Ent - 78d - 106b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Itsa Brix (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Heights Pdq (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Mt Bryton's Covert Operative (D),   Dalmatian
Mr. P A Thomann     (152 Ent - 88d - 64b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fantasy's Law Of Attraction (D),   Rough Collie
GRP2 GCH CH Babheim's Captain Crunch (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Aryakas Hermes (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 Ponwood's Smoky (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Mr. P A Thomann     (4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
BestInMisc Cy'Era Omega (D),   Cirneco dell'Etna






Number of Entries: 1443    Number of Competitors: 1275









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved