American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 25, 2012
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South , 3850 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA
Web Site:http://www.lawrencevillekennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 8, 2012
Event Status: Approved

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 25, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. R Echevarria-Cofino
GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B) Miniature Pinscher     A Angelbello/L Monte
Reserve Best in Show Dr. R Echevarria-Cofino
GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D) English Springer Spaniel     E Kerfoot/C Florence/D Streng/E Fink/R Novack
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. P V Trotter
GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B) Whippet     K Kuper/N Barthelette/K Mlynar
Best Junior Handler
Emma Grayson Echols Yorkshire Terrier     
Dr. G C Penta     (299 Ent - 147d - 152b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Set'R Ridge's Dirty Dancing (D),   English Setter
GRP4 CH Eagleridge Truckin In Style (D),   Golden Retriever
OHG1 GCH CH Bear Hug Femme Fatale JH   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
OHG2 CH Keryer's Dublin The Fun CGC   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG3 GCH CH Whitland Nothing To Declare SH   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG4 CH Heatherwood's Hot Tamale   Irish Setter
Mr. C E Trotter     (249 Ent - 121d - 128b)
GRP1 GCH CH Camelot's Ventura Adventure (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCH CH Grandcru Orion With Mistweave (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence (B),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Tallyho The Time Of My Life (D),   Harrier
OHG1 GCH CH Karasar's Remembrence   Whippet
OHG2 GCH CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa   Redbone Coonhound
OHG3 GCH CH Lockshire Detour To Sanlyn   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG4 GCH CH Sharja Sonic Boom   Afghan Hound
Ms. T L Hundt     (356 Ent - 166d - 190b)
GRP1 GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence CGC (D),   Kuvasz
GRP2 GCH CH Polar Mist Cruz'N T'Party At Zamosky (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Skansen's Holy Knight (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Longo Miller N Lore's Diamond Lil (B),   Great Dane
OHG1 CH G-Man's Deezel Takes All   Rottweiler
OHG2 Beowulf The Perfect Wife Happylegs   Bullmastiff
OHG3 GCH CH Full Circle's Erin Ann   Anatolian Shepherd Dog
OHG4 GCH CH Araby High Life   Boxer
Mrs. L Boutwell     (150 Ent - 82d - 68b)
GRP1 GCH CH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Of Skyeline Captain Hook (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Skyehigh's Mkc Bonaparte (D),   West Highland White Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Sirius Ivan The Terri-Bull   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG2 Dreamtime Razzle Dazzle   Australian Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Nsase Penelope   West Highland White Terrier
OHG4 CH Centary Lady G   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mr. R E Garren     (333 Ent - 162d - 171b)
GRP1 GCH CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Marsdon Frankly Speaking (D),   Brussels Griffon
OHG1 GCH CH Pammar Pirates Of The Caribbean   Chinese Crested
OHG2 Sunsprite-Zeidgeist Castaway   Miniature Pinscher
OHG3 GCH CH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius   Japanese Chin
OHG4 CH Lane's Just In Case   Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. B D Alderman     (249 Ent - 120d - 129b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCH CH Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCH CH Glenleigh Gangs N' Roses (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCH CH Tinkertimes Justus Smooth Operator (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 GCH CH Oak's The Wizards Apprentice   Shiba Inu
OHG2 GCH CH Katbird's Bless The Broken Road   Boston Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Hi-Hope First Man On The Job For Calirose   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG4 CH Laurel Atlantis Irresistible I-Con-Tact   Dalmatian
Mrs. J A Penta     (132 Ent - 63d - 69b)
GRP1 GCH CH Karizma's Ike Of Edale (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Mysharas Dancing Queen (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCH CH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus (D),   Puli
GRP4 GCH CH Solange Body Language (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 CH Solaras-Callista Cavalcade's Companion   Border Collie
OHG2 GCH CH Byluc's No Holds Barred   Rough Collie
OHG3 CH Byluc's Speak Of The Devil HSAs   Smooth Collie
OHG4 CH Redfield Intrigue TD   Shetland Sheepdog
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (9 Ent - 6d - 3b)
BestInMisc Immaculate Syn D'Lea (B),   Cirneco dell'Etna






Number of Entries: 2056    Number of Competitors: 1777

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 25, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Companion's He Reigns In Victory UDX3 OM4 Border Collie     V Hulett/R Windley
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Darkside Make My Day UDX OM2 Border Collie     J Permowicz
Mrs. N K Withers (4t)
Mrs. N K Withers (12t)
Mrs. N K Withers (3t)
Mrs. N K Withers (9t)
Mrs. N K Withers (6t)
Mrs. S S Rose (13t)
Mrs. S S Rose (18t)
Mrs. S S Rose (2t)
R Hornfisher (2t)
R Hornfisher (21t)






Number of Entries: 102    Number of Competitors: 90

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, August 25, 2012 -
Held at Atlanta Exposition Cntr South
Atlanta, GA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emma Grayson Echols Yorkshire Terrier     
Mrs. C J Rice (6t)
Mrs. C J Rice (4t)
Mrs. C J Rice (1t)
Mrs. C J Rice (4t)
Mrs. C J Rice (8t)
Mrs. C J Rice (9t)
Mrs. C J Rice (10t)






Number of Entries: 52    Number of Competitors: 42



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Atlanta English Setter Association DS/SWPC Aug 25, 2012 Aug 8, 2012
Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. RLY Aug 25, 2012 Aug 8, 2012
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC Aug 25, 2012 Aug 8, 2012







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved